01/11/2018 1st Shift Seattle Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: Grain vessel working

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
L DREYFUSFLORABulk DryWrkng01-JAN-18
01:12pm
000000
SSATTOKYO EXPRESSContainerIdle10-JAN-18
03:12pm
000040
TOTALE. R. AMSTERDAMContainerWrkng09-JAN-18
06:37pm
0303100
No OrdersSAITA IBulk DryIdle09-JAN-18
04:06pm
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working2
To Finish0
In Port4

Gang Totals
New0
Back3
Cut0
Total3

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back5401569
Total6801583
Cut0000
New140014

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel06006
CYRail03003
Total09009
CraneVessel06006
CraneRail02002
Total08008
Other SkillVessel07007
Other SkillRail04004
Total0110011
Semi-TractorVessel0150015
Semi-TractorRail06006
Total0210021
UnskilledVessel14200034
Total14200034
LongshoreVessel14540068
LongshoreRail0150015
Total14690083

Longshore Hall Dispatch
No. of Flex Clerk Jobs Filled 10
Flex Clerk Dispatch Completed06:38
No. of Regular Clerk Jobs Filled16
Regular Clerk Jobs Dispatch Completed07:11
Total No. of Clerk Jobs Filled 26
No. of L/S Jobs Filled39
L/S Jobs Dispatch Completed 07:11
No. of Unfilled Skill Jobs0
No. of Clerk Jobs Sent to Casual Hall0
Total No. of WB/Foremen Filled by L/S0
Unfilled Gangs0

Casual Hall Dispatch
No. of L/S Jobs Filled5
L/S Dispatch Completed07:13
No. of Unfilled Clerk Jobs0
No. of Unfilled L/S Jobs0
No. of Casuals Remaining25
Casual Hall CycledN