01/16/2018 1st Shift Seattle Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: Grain vessel working

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
L DREYFUSSAITA IBulk DryWrkng09-JAN-18
04:06pm
000000
SSATCOSCO AMERICAContainerWrkng16-JAN-18
01:00am
300330
SSATCMA CGM NORMAContainerIdle14-JAN-18
05:45am
0000200
No OrdersBULK HONDURASBulk DryIdle14-JAN-18
04:54pm
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working2
To Finish0
In Port4

Gang Totals
New3
Back0
Cut0
Total3

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back601521
Total6901584
Cut0000
New630063

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel90009
CYRail03003
Total930012
CraneVessel60006
CraneRail02002
Total62008
Other SkillVessel640010
Other SkillRail04004
Total680014
Semi-TractorVessel2100021
Semi-TractorRail06006
Total2160027
UnskilledVessel2120023
Total2120023
LongshoreVessel6360069
LongshoreRail0150015
Total63210084

Longshore Hall Dispatch
No. of Flex Clerk Jobs Filled 15
Flex Clerk Dispatch Completed06:45
No. of Regular Clerk Jobs Filled16
Regular Clerk Jobs Dispatch Completed07:07
Total No. of Clerk Jobs Filled 31
No. of L/S Jobs Filled138
L/S Jobs Dispatch Completed 07:15
No. of Unfilled Skill Jobs0
No. of Clerk Jobs Sent to Casual Hall0
Total No. of WB/Foremen Filled by L/S0
Unfilled Gangs0

Casual Hall Dispatch
No. of L/S Jobs Filled6
L/S Dispatch Completed07:29
No. of Unfilled Clerk Jobs0
No. of Unfilled L/S Jobs0
No. of Casuals Remaining24
Casual Hall CycledN