04/09/2018 1st Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
CCMWCHETCOBargeIdle19-MAR-18
11:30pm
000050
CCMWNESTUCCABargeIdle19-MAR-18
11:30pm
000020
EMSAUTUMN WAVERefrigerated CargoWrkng09-APR-18
07:30am
200222
EMSAPL FULLERTONContainerWrkng08-APR-18
01:05pm
60061149
EVERPORTEVER ELITEContainerWrkng08-APR-18
01:45am
0505170
METROISLAND PRINCESSPassengerWrkng09-APR-18
03:35am
300333
METROCARNIVAL INSPIRATIONPassengerWrkng09-APR-18
03:10am
100111
METROADITYABulk DryWrkng28-MAR-18
10:00pm
010158
METROANASTASIABulk DryIdle20-MAR-18
04:55pm
000057
MTC SCNAVARINOContainerWrkng07-APR-18
02:10am
0505250
PSTDAIWAN BRAVEBulk DryWrkng08-APR-18
03:15pm
2002220
PSTCORAL OCEANBulk DryWrkng06-APR-18
06:55am
100110
SSAPOLYNESIAContainerWrkng09-APR-18
02:10am
300333
SSACOSCO AFRICAContainerWrkng09-APR-18
02:00am
6006634
SSAKOTA PAHLAWANContainerWrkng08-APR-18
11:55am
50051234
SSAKOTA EKSPRESContainerIdle07-APR-18
01:10am
0000118
SSAOCEAN BANQUETBulk DryWrkng02-APR-18
09:55pm
100147
TOTALMSC SASHAContainerWrkng09-APR-18
02:50am
200225
TOTALMAERSK SKARSTINDContainerWrkng08-APR-18
12:20am
06061941
TRA MOL MANEUVERContainerWrkng09-APR-18
01:55am
200220
TRA MOL BEAUTYContainerIdle03-APR-18
11:15am
0000460
YUSENNYK AQUARIUSContainerWrkng08-APR-18
01:10am
0404130
YUSENMOL CONTINUITYContainerIdle05-APR-18
01:35am
0000260
No OrdersTURQUOISE OCEANBulk DryIdle08-APR-18
11:45am
000000
No OrdersNAUTILUSResearchIdle04-APR-18
07:20am
000000
No OrdersJULES POINTBulk DryIdle03-APR-18
08:15am
000000
No OrdersMAJULAH SINGAPURABulk DryIdle29-MAR-18
11:40pm
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working17
To Finish0
In Port27

Gang Totals
New34
Back21
Cut0
Total55

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back244264310
Total9485431331624
Cut0000
New704541691314

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel55390094
CYDock290860115
CYRail3024027
Total87391100236
CraneVessel4090094
CraneDock3601220158
CraneRail00808
Total4002200260
JitneyVessel3910040
JitneyDock15013028
JitneyRail00303
Total54116071
ClerkVessel6415250104
ClerkDock1990750274
ClerkRail6518029
Total269201180407
LongshoreVessel5972291220948
LongshoreDock33923020643
LongshoreRail6359620184
Total99929048601775
Walking BossVessel43046089
Walking BossDock3015018
Walking BossRail00707
Total460680114

Longshore Hall Jobs
All Jobs FilledY
Jobs Ordered1036
Jobs Dispatched982
Class A Checked In1347
Class B Checked In359
Dispatch Completed7:14
Jobs Sent to Casual Hall128

Extra Clerk Jobs
Flex Jobs Arrived6:17
Total No. of Flex Jobs82
Flex Dispatch Completed6:46
Clerk Jobs Arrived6:17
No. of Key Clerk Jobs87
No. of Basic Clerk Jobs15
No. of Key Clerk Jobs Filled at L1379
Key Dispatch Completed7:09
Total Key Jobs Sent to Casual Hall8
Total Basic Jobs Sent to Casual Hall15

Casual Hall Jobs
No. of Basic Clerk Jobs Filled15
Basic Clerk Dispatch Completed7:26
No. of Key Clerk Jobs Filled8
Key Clerk Dispatch Completed7:24
No. of L/S Jobs Filled 128
L/S Dispatch Completed7:20
Casual Dispatch Start No.NX4852
Casual Dispatch End No.NA4765
Casual Hall CycledN