04/09/2018 2nd Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMHYUNDAI SINGAPOREContainerWrkng09-APR-18
11:00am
600660
CCMWCHETCOBargeIdle19-MAR-18
11:30pm
000050
CCMWNESTUCCABargeIdle19-MAR-18
11:30pm
000020
EMSAUTUMN WAVERefrigerated CargoIdle09-APR-18
05:20am
000022
EMSAPL FULLERTONContainerWrkng08-APR-18
01:05pm
44081949
EVERPORTEVER ELITEContainerWrkng08-APR-18
01:45am
1203200
METROADITYABulk DryWrkng28-MAR-18
10:00pm
010168
METROANASTASIABulk DryWrkng20-MAR-18
04:55pm
110277
MTC SCMARJORIE CRORO CargoWrkng09-APR-18
02:00pm
300330
MTC SCYM UNISONContainerWrkng09-APR-18
11:45am
400440
MTC SCNAVARINOContainerWrkng07-APR-18
02:10am
1304290
PSTDAIWAN BRAVEBulk DryWrkng08-APR-18
03:15pm
2002420
PSTCORAL OCEANBulk DryIdle06-APR-18
06:55am
000010
SSAAUTUMN WAVERefrigerated CargoWrkng09-APR-18
05:20am
2002210
SSABBC CITRINEGeneral CargoWrkng09-APR-18
03:10am
1001110
SSACOSCO AFRICAContainerWrkng09-APR-18
02:00am
50051134
SSAKOTA PAHLAWANContainerWrkng08-APR-18
11:55am
05051734
SSAKOTA EKSPRESContainerIdle07-APR-18
01:10am
0000118
SSAOCEAN BANQUETBulk DryIdle02-APR-18
09:55pm
000047
TOTALMSC SASHAContainerWrkng09-APR-18
02:50am
300355
TOTALMAERSK SKARSTINDContainerWrkng08-APR-18
12:20am
05052441
TRA MOL MANEUVERContainerWrkng09-APR-18
01:55am
200240
YUSENMOL COURAGEContainerWrkng09-APR-18
02:00pm
500550
YUSENNYK AQUARIUSContainerWrkng08-APR-18
01:10am
0303160
No OrdersTURQUOISE OCEANBulk DryIdle08-APR-18
11:45am
000000
No OrdersNAUTILUSResearchIdle04-APR-18
07:20am
000000
No OrdersJULES POINTBulk DryIdle03-APR-18
08:15am
000000
No OrdersMAJULAH SINGAPURABulk DryIdle29-MAR-18
11:40pm
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working18
To Finish0
In Port27

Gang Totals
New40
Back24
Cut0
Total64

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back335128364
Total1105455871647
Cut0000
New770454591283

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel725000122
CYDock330690102
CYRail2016018
Total10750850242
CraneVessel011030104
CraneDock5501190174
CraneRail40307
Total5912250285
JitneyVessel2660032
JitneyDock6015021
JitneyRail00202
Total32617055
ClerkVessel6124330118
ClerkDock1370680205
ClerkRail7211020
Total205261120343
LongshoreVessel66830812301099
LongshoreDock31512680584
LongshoreRail5126250102
Total103433541601785
Walking BossVessel41351095
Walking BossDock2016018
Walking BossRail10506
Total443720119

Longshore Hall Jobs
All Jobs FilledY
Jobs Ordered1089
Jobs Dispatched1007
Class A Checked In1362
Class B Checked In191
Dispatch Completed17:21
Jobs Sent to Casual Hall223

Extra Clerk Jobs
Flex Jobs Arrived16:10
Total No. of Flex Jobs71
Flex Dispatch Completed16:35
Clerk Jobs Arrived16:10
No. of Key Clerk Jobs98
No. of Basic Clerk Jobs6
No. of Key Clerk Jobs Filled at L1398
No. of Basic Clerk Jobs Filled at L133
Key Dispatch Completed17:07
Basic Dispatch Completed17:10
Total Basic Jobs Sent to Casual Hall3

Casual Hall Jobs
No. of Basic Clerk Jobs Filled3
Basic Clerk Dispatch Completed17:22
No. of L/S Jobs Filled 223
L/S Dispatch Completed17:24
Casual Dispatch Start No.NA4766
Casual Dispatch End No.NE4552
Casual Hall CycledN