04/10/2018 1st Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMMAERSK EDINBURGHContainerWrkng10-APR-18
12:15am
600660
APMHYUNDAI SINGAPOREContainerWrkng09-APR-18
11:00am
5005110
CCMWCHETCOBargeIdle19-MAR-18
11:30pm
000050
CCMWNESTUCCABargeIdle19-MAR-18
11:30pm
000020
EMSAUTUMN WAVERefrigerated CargoIdle09-APR-18
05:20am
000022
EMSAPL FULLERTONContainerWrkng08-APR-18
01:05pm
36093249
EVERPORTEVER ELITEContainerIdle08-APR-18
01:45am
0000200
METROADITYABulk DryWrkng28-MAR-18
10:00pm
010178
METROANASTASIABulk DryIdle20-MAR-18
04:55pm
000077
MTC SCMARJORIE CRORO CargoWrkng09-APR-18
02:00pm
200250
MTC SCYM UNISONContainerWrkng09-APR-18
11:45am
500590
MTC SCNAVARINOContainerIdle07-APR-18
02:10am
0000290
PSTDAIWAN BRAVEBulk DryWrkng08-APR-18
03:15pm
0202620
PSTCORAL OCEANBulk DryWrkng06-APR-18
06:55am
010120
SSADUESSELDORF EXPRESSContainerWrkng10-APR-18
04:00am
500554
SSAINDIANA HIGHWAYRORO CargoWrkng09-APR-18
06:00pm
700776
SSAAUTUMN WAVERefrigerated CargoWrkng09-APR-18
05:20am
4004610
SSABBC CITRINEGeneral CargoWrkng09-APR-18
03:10am
1001210
SSACOSCO AFRICAContainerWrkng09-APR-18
02:00am
15061734
SSAKOTA PAHLAWANContainerWrkng08-APR-18
11:55am
05052234
SSAKOTA EKSPRESContainerIdle07-APR-18
01:10am
0000118
SSAOCEAN BANQUETBulk DryIdle02-APR-18
09:55pm
000047
TOTALMSC MICHELAContainerWrkng10-APR-18
02:10am
500559
TOTALMSC SASHAContainerIdle09-APR-18
02:50am
000055
TOTALMAERSK SKARSTINDContainerWrkng08-APR-18
12:20am
05052941
TRA MOL MANEUVERContainerIdle09-APR-18
01:55am
000040
YUSENMOL COURAGEContainerWrkng09-APR-18
02:00pm
400490
YUSENNYK AQUARIUSContainerWrkng08-APR-18
01:10am
0202180
No OrdersSOPHIABulk DryIdle09-APR-18
08:30am
000000
No OrdersTURQUOISE OCEANBulk DryIdle08-APR-18
11:45am
000000
No OrdersNAUTILUSResearchIdle04-APR-18
07:20am
000000
No OrdersJULES POINTBulk DryIdle03-APR-18
08:15am
000000
No OrdersMAJULAH SINGAPURABulk DryIdle29-MAR-18
11:40pm
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working18
To Finish0
In Port32

Gang Totals
New48
Back27
Cut0
Total75

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back41230799818
Total14235841532160
Cut0000
New1011277541342

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel845700141
CYDock821890118
CYRail4329036
Total96811180295
CraneVessel201100112
CraneDock20241170161
CraneRail4011015
Total26242380288
JitneyVessel41120053
JitneyDock31014027
JitneyRail00303
Total442217083
ClerkVessel8135250141
ClerkDock90102770269
ClerkRail10726043
Total1811441280453
LongshoreVessel85936311001332
LongshoreDock1852033010689
LongshoreRail4392930228
Total108765850402249
Walking BossVessel7114340119
Walking BossDock2216020
Walking BossRail1011012
Total7416610151

Longshore Hall Jobs
All Jobs FilledN
Jobs Ordered1125
Jobs Dispatched1064
Class A Checked In1144
Class B Checked In246
Dispatch Completed7:15
Jobs Sent to Casual Hall417

Extra Clerk Jobs
Flex Jobs Arrived6:12
Total No. of Flex Jobs79
Flex Dispatch Completed6:35
Clerk Jobs Arrived6:12
No. of Key Clerk Jobs121
No. of Basic Clerk Jobs18
No. of Key Clerk Jobs Filled at L13121
No. of Basic Clerk Jobs Filled at L131
Key Dispatch Completed7:05
Basic Dispatch Completed7:05
Total Basic Jobs Sent to Casual Hall17

Casual Hall Jobs
No. of Basic Clerk Jobs Filled17
Basic Clerk Dispatch Completed7:28
No. of L/S Jobs Filled 417
L/S Dispatch Completed7:25
Casual Dispatch Start No.NE4553
Casual Dispatch End No.NL4536
Casual Hall CycledN

Jobs unfilled at completion
Total Clerk Jobs unfilled2