04/10/2018 2nd Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMMAERSK EDINBURGHContainerWrkng10-APR-18
12:15am
5005110
APMHYUNDAI SINGAPOREContainerWrkng09-APR-18
11:00am
0505160
CCMWCHETCOBargeIdle19-MAR-18
11:30pm
000050
CCMWNESTUCCABargeIdle19-MAR-18
11:30pm
000020
EMSAUTUMN WAVERefrigerated CargoIdle09-APR-18
05:20am
000022
EMSAPL FULLERTONContainerWrkng08-APR-18
01:05pm
18094149
LBCTOOCL TAIPEIContainerWrkng10-APR-18
12:10pm
8008840
METROADITYABulk DryWrkng28-MAR-18
10:00pm
010188
MTC SCMARJORIE CRORO CargoWrkng09-APR-18
02:00pm
220490
MTC SCYM UNISONContainerWrkng09-APR-18
11:45am
1304130
PSTDAIWAN BRAVEBulk DryWrkng08-APR-18
03:15pm
0202820
PSTCORAL OCEANBulk DryIdle06-APR-18
06:55am
000020
SSAAUTUMN WAVERefrigerated CargoWrkng09-APR-18
05:20am
0101710
SSABBC CITRINEGeneral CargoWrkng09-APR-18
03:10am
0101310
SSACOSCO AFRICAContainerWrkng09-APR-18
02:00am
04042134
SSAKOTA PAHLAWANContainerWrkng08-APR-18
11:55am
05052734
SSAKOTA EKSPRESContainerIdle07-APR-18
01:10am
0000118
SSAOCEAN BANQUETBulk DryIdle02-APR-18
09:55pm
000047
SSATMAUNAWILIContainerWrkng10-APR-18
05:20pm
5005514
TOTALMSC MICHELAContainerWrkng10-APR-18
02:10am
300389
TOTALMAERSK SKARSTINDContainerWrkng08-APR-18
12:20am
04043341
TRA MOL BELLWETHERContainerWrkng10-APR-18
10:45am
600660
YUSENNYK LAURAContainerWrkng10-APR-18
11:30am
200220
YUSENMOL COURAGEContainerWrkng09-APR-18
02:00pm
0404130
YUSENNYK AQUARIUSContainerWrkng08-APR-18
01:10am
1203210
No OrdersSOPHIABulk DryIdle09-APR-18
08:30am
000000
No OrdersTURQUOISE OCEANBulk DryIdle08-APR-18
11:45am
000000
No OrdersNAUTILUSResearchIdle04-APR-18
07:20am
000000
No OrdersJULES POINTBulk DryIdle03-APR-18
08:15am
000000
No OrdersMAJULAH SINGAPURABulk DryIdle29-MAR-18
11:40pm
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working19
To Finish0
In Port29

Gang Totals
New34
Back42
Cut0
Total76

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back58621821825
Total12994971311927
Cut0000
New7132791101102

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel478400131
CYDock152262099
CYRail6021027
Total68106830257
CraneVessel201260128
CraneDock26321060164
CraneRail00606
Total28322380298
JitneyVessel4220026
JitneyDock0645051
Total42845077
ClerkVessel5649390144
ClerkDock10539750219
ClerkRail21220043
Total182901340406
LongshoreVessel60152612901256
LongshoreDock1731782670618
LongshoreRail8819540161
Total86272345002035
Walking BossVessel5611540121
Walking BossDock1115017
Walking BossRail10809
Total5812770147

Longshore Hall Jobs
All Jobs FilledY
Jobs Ordered992
Jobs Dispatched873
Class A Checked In1053
Class B Checked In150
Dispatch Completed17:16
Jobs Sent to Casual Hall337

Extra Clerk Jobs
Flex Jobs Arrived16:15
Total No. of Flex Jobs79
Flex Dispatch Completed16:34
Clerk Jobs Arrived16:15
No. of Key Clerk Jobs112
No. of Basic Clerk Jobs6
No. of Key Clerk Jobs Filled at L13112
No. of Basic Clerk Jobs Filled at L132
Key Dispatch Completed16:52
Basic Dispatch Completed16:53
Total Basic Jobs Sent to Casual Hall4

Casual Hall Jobs
No. of Basic Clerk Jobs Filled4
Basic Clerk Dispatch Completed17:11
No. of L/S Jobs Filled 337
L/S Dispatch Completed17:08
Casual Dispatch Start No.NL4537
Casual Dispatch End No.NP4854
Casual Hall CycledN