04/11/2018 1st Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMSEALAND GUAYAQUILContainerWrkng10-APR-18
11:05pm
400440
APMMAERSK EDINBURGHContainerWrkng10-APR-18
12:15am
1506170
APMHYUNDAI SINGAPOREContainerWrkng09-APR-18
11:00am
0202180
CCMWCHETCOBargeIdle19-MAR-18
11:30pm
000050
CCMWNESTUCCABargeIdle19-MAR-18
11:30pm
000020
EMSAUTUMN WAVERefrigerated CargoIdle09-APR-18
05:20am
000022
EMSAPL FULLERTONContainerWrkng08-APR-18
01:05pm
16075449
EVERPORTEVER SIGMAContainerWrkng11-APR-18
01:50am
700770
LBCTOOCL TAIPEIContainerWrkng10-APR-18
12:10pm
70071540
METROADITYABulk DryWrkng28-MAR-18
10:00pm
010198
MTC SCMARJORIE CRORO CargoIdle09-APR-18
02:00pm
000090
MTC SCYM UNISONContainerWrkng09-APR-18
11:45am
0404170
PSTDAIWAN BRAVEBulk DryWrkng08-APR-18
03:15pm
02021020
PSTCORAL OCEANBulk DryWrkng06-APR-18
06:55am
010130
SSAAUTUMN WAVERefrigerated CargoWrkng09-APR-18
05:20am
03031010
SSABBC CITRINEGeneral CargoWrkng09-APR-18
03:10am
0101410
SSACOSCO AFRICAContainerWrkng09-APR-18
02:00am
05052634
SSAKOTA PAHLAWANContainerWrkng08-APR-18
11:55am
14053234
SSAKOTA EKSPRESContainerIdle07-APR-18
01:10am
0000118
SSAOCEAN BANQUETBulk DryIdle02-APR-18
09:55pm
000047
SSATMAUNAWILIContainerWrkng10-APR-18
05:20pm
30031214
TOTALMSC LAURENCEContainerWrkng11-APR-18
01:00am
6006645
TOTALMSC MICHELAContainerWrkng10-APR-18
02:10am
1203119
TOTALMAERSK SKARSTINDContainerWrkng08-APR-18
12:20am
12033641
TRA MOL BELLWETHERContainerWrkng10-APR-18
10:45am
5005110
YUSENNYK LAURAContainerWrkng10-APR-18
11:30am
200240
YUSENMOL COURAGEContainerWrkng09-APR-18
02:00pm
0404170
YUSENNYK AQUARIUSContainerIdle08-APR-18
01:10am
0000210
No OrdersSOPHIABulk DryIdle09-APR-18
08:30am
000000
No OrdersTURQUOISE OCEANBulk DryIdle08-APR-18
11:45am
000000
No OrdersNAUTILUSResearchIdle04-APR-18
07:20am
000000
No OrdersJULES POINTBulk DryIdle03-APR-18
08:15am
000000
No OrdersMAJULAH SINGAPURABulk DryIdle29-MAR-18
11:40pm
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working21
To Finish0
In Port32

Gang Totals
New39
Back42
Cut0
Total81

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back5843151141013
Total13405321602032
Cut0000
New756217461019

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel448200126
CYDock1325790117
CYRail1632039
Total581131110282
CraneVessel311390143
CraneDock2311170150
CraneRail0010010
Total5322660303
JitneyVessel2340036
JitneyDock51013028
JitneyRail00303
Total74416067
ClerkVessel7245330150
ClerkDock8991780258
ClerkRail51328046
Total1661491390454
LongshoreVessel62051617401310
LongshoreDock1262212780625
LongshoreRail40101960237
Total78683854802172
Walking BossVessel6423480135
Walking BossDock2316021
Walking BossRail1010011
Total6726740167

Longshore Hall Jobs
All Jobs FilledY
Jobs Ordered845
Jobs Dispatched786
Class A Checked In1054
Class B Checked In222
Dispatch Completed7:15
Jobs Sent to Casual Hall175

Extra Clerk Jobs
Flex Jobs Arrived6:15
Total No. of Flex Jobs68
Flex Dispatch Completed6:34
Clerk Jobs Arrived6:15
No. of Key Clerk Jobs112
No. of Basic Clerk Jobs7
No. of Key Clerk Jobs Filled at L13112
Key Dispatch Completed7:05
Total Basic Jobs Sent to Casual Hall7

Casual Hall Jobs
No. of Basic Clerk Jobs Filled7
Basic Clerk Dispatch Completed7:15
No. of L/S Jobs Filled 176
L/S Dispatch Completed7:16
Casual Dispatch Start No.NP4855
Casual Dispatch End No.NS4746
Casual Hall CycledN