04/11/2018 2nd Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMSEALAND GUAYAQUILContainerWrkng10-APR-18
11:05pm
400480
APMMAERSK EDINBURGHContainerWrkng10-APR-18
12:15am
0505220
APMHYUNDAI SINGAPOREContainerWrkng09-APR-18
11:00am
0202200
CCMWCHETCOBargeIdle19-MAR-18
11:30pm
000050
CCMWNESTUCCABargeIdle19-MAR-18
11:30pm
000020
EMSCMA CGM ELBEContainerWrkng11-APR-18
11:10am
3003344
EMSAUTUMN WAVERefrigerated CargoIdle09-APR-18
05:20am
000022
EMSAPL FULLERTONContainerWrkng08-APR-18
01:05pm
15066049
EVERPORTEVER SIGMAContainerWrkng11-APR-18
01:50am
6006130
LBCTOOCL TAIPEIContainerWrkng10-APR-18
12:10pm
07072240
METROMAJULAH SINGAPURABulk DryWrkng29-MAR-18
11:40pm
100114
METROADITYABulk DryWrkng28-MAR-18
10:00pm
0101108
MTC SCYM VANCOUVERContainerWrkng11-APR-18
12:00pm
400440
MTC SCYM UNISONContainerWrkng09-APR-18
11:45am
1203200
PSTDAIWAN BRAVEBulk DryWrkng08-APR-18
03:15pm
02021220
PSTCORAL OCEANBulk DryIdle06-APR-18
06:55am
000030
SSACAP PASLEYContainerWrkng11-APR-18
09:30am
300333
SSAAUTUMN WAVERefrigerated CargoWrkng09-APR-18
05:20am
11021210
SSABBC CITRINEGeneral CargoWrkng09-APR-18
03:10am
0101510
SSACOSCO AFRICAContainerWrkng09-APR-18
02:00am
14053134
SSAKOTA PAHLAWANContainerWrkng08-APR-18
11:55am
22043634
SSAKOTA EKSPRESContainerIdle07-APR-18
01:10am
0000118
SSAOCEAN BANQUETBulk DryWrkng02-APR-18
09:55pm
100157
SSATMAUNAWILIContainerWrkng10-APR-18
05:20pm
04041614
TOTALMSC LAURENCEContainerWrkng11-APR-18
01:00am
70071345
TRA MOL BELLWETHERContainerWrkng10-APR-18
10:45am
0505160
WCTSHANNOVER BRIDGEContainerWrkng11-APR-18
11:30am
600660
YUSENNYK CONSTELLATIONContainerWrkng11-APR-18
12:00pm
500550
YUSENMOL COURAGEContainerWrkng09-APR-18
02:00pm
1304210
No OrdersSOPHIABulk DryIdle09-APR-18
08:30am
000000
No OrdersTURQUOISE OCEANBulk DryIdle08-APR-18
11:45am
000000
No OrdersNAUTILUSResearchIdle04-APR-18
07:20am
000000
No OrdersJULES POINTBulk DryIdle03-APR-18
08:15am
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working24
To Finish2
In Port32

Gang Totals
New47
Back44
Cut0
Total91

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back53524175851
Total14884391292056
Cut0000
New953198541205

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel855500140
CYDock924690102
CYRail2522029
Total9684910271
CraneVessel411680173
CraneDock16401000156
CraneRail00606
Total20412740335
JitneyVessel8210029
JitneyDock0547052
Total82647081
ClerkVessel7149440164
ClerkDock9042780210
ClerkRail13619038
Total174971410412
LongshoreVessel81547320301491
LongshoreDock1071982740579
LongshoreRail4168520161
Total96373952902231
Walking BossVessel6713650145
Walking BossDock1115017
Walking BossRail01708
Total6815870170

Longshore Hall Jobs
All Jobs FilledY
Jobs Ordered519
Jobs Dispatched964
Class A Checked In1011
Class B Checked In172
Dispatch Completed17:20
Jobs Sent to Casual Hall296

Extra Clerk Jobs
Flex Jobs Arrived16:15
Total No. of Flex Jobs80
Flex Dispatch Completed16:47
Clerk Jobs Arrived16:15
No. of Key Clerk Jobs114
No. of Basic Clerk Jobs3
No. of Key Clerk Jobs Filled at L13114
No. of Basic Clerk Jobs Filled at L131
Key Dispatch Completed17:15
Basic Dispatch Completed17:15
Total Basic Jobs Sent to Casual Hall1

Casual Hall Jobs
No. of Basic Clerk Jobs Filled2
Basic Clerk Dispatch Completed17:19
Casual Dispatch Start No.NS4747
Casual Dispatch End No.NY4615
Casual Hall CycledN