04/12/2018 1st Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMSEALAND GUAYAQUILContainerIdle10-APR-18
11:05pm
000080
APMMAERSK EDINBURGHContainerWrkng10-APR-18
12:15am
1607290
APMHYUNDAI SINGAPOREContainerWrkng09-APR-18
11:00am
2204240
CCMWCHETCOBargeIdle19-MAR-18
11:30pm
000050
CCMWNESTUCCABargeIdle19-MAR-18
11:30pm
000020
EMSCMA CGM ELBEContainerWrkng11-APR-18
11:10am
4004744
EMSAUTUMN WAVERefrigerated CargoWrkng09-APR-18
05:20am
200242
EMSAPL FULLERTONContainerIdle08-APR-18
01:05pm
00006049
EVERPORTAPL NEW YORKContainerWrkng12-APR-18
12:30am
400440
EVERPORTEVER SIGMAContainerWrkng11-APR-18
01:50am
1506190
LBCTOOCL TAIPEIContainerWrkng10-APR-18
12:10pm
06062840
METROCARNIVAL IMAGINATIONPassengerWrkng12-APR-18
02:15am
100111
METROMAJULAH SINGAPURABulk DryWrkng29-MAR-18
11:40pm
100124
METROADITYABulk DryIdle28-MAR-18
10:00pm
0000108
MTC SCYM VANCOUVERContainerWrkng11-APR-18
12:00pm
300370
MTC SCYM UNISONContainerIdle09-APR-18
11:45am
0000200
PSTDAIWAN BRAVEBulk DryWrkng08-APR-18
03:15pm
02021420
PSTCORAL OCEANBulk DryWrkng06-APR-18
06:55am
010150
SSASM SHANGHAIContainerWrkng12-APR-18
03:40am
7007725
SSACOSCO PRIDEContainerWrkng12-APR-18
01:35am
6006628
SSAJERICHO BEACHBulk DryWrkng11-APR-18
10:20pm
300330
SSACAP PASLEYContainerIdle11-APR-18
09:30am
000033
SSAAUTUMN WAVERefrigerated CargoIdle09-APR-18
05:20am
00001210
SSABBC CITRINEGeneral CargoWrkng09-APR-18
03:10am
0101610
SSACOSCO AFRICAContainerWrkng09-APR-18
02:00am
13043534
SSAKOTA PAHLAWANContainerIdle08-APR-18
11:55am
00003634
SSAKOTA EKSPRESContainerIdle07-APR-18
01:10am
0000118
SSAOCEAN BANQUETBulk DryIdle02-APR-18
09:55pm
000057
SSATMAUNAWILIContainerIdle10-APR-18
05:20pm
00001614
TOTALMSC LAURENCEContainerWrkng11-APR-18
01:00am
25072045
TRA MOL BELLWETHERContainerWrkng10-APR-18
10:45am
0505210
WCTSBEAR MOUNTAIN BRIDGEContainerWrkng12-APR-18
01:15am
400440
WCTSHANNOVER BRIDGEContainerWrkng11-APR-18
11:30am
5005110
YUSENNYK CONSTELLATIONContainerWrkng11-APR-18
12:00pm
400490
YUSENMOL COURAGEContainerWrkng09-APR-18
02:00pm
1304250
No OrdersBBG AMBITIONBulk DryIdle11-APR-18
07:45am
000000
No OrdersHANABargeIdle11-APR-18
04:30am
000000
No OrdersSIUSLAWBargeIdle11-APR-18
04:30am
000000
No OrdersSHEILA ANNDischarging BulkIdle11-APR-18
01:35am
000000
No OrdersSOPHIABulk DryIdle09-APR-18
08:30am
000000
No OrdersTURQUOISE OCEANBulk DryIdle08-APR-18
11:45am
000000
No OrdersNAUTILUSResearchIdle04-APR-18
07:20am
000000
No OrdersJULES POINTBulk DryIdle03-APR-18
08:15am
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working23
To Finish0
In Port42

Gang Totals
New52
Back39
Cut0
Total91

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back461317136914
Total15135071932213
Cut0000
New1052190571299

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel975700154
CYDock428810113
CYRail2735044
Total103921160311
CraneVessel021590161
CraneDock9171060132
CraneRail00808
Total9192730301
JitneyVessel30180048
JitneyDock31011024
Total332811072
ClerkVessel9627360159
ClerkDock7797740248
ClerkRail91424047
Total1821381340454
LongshoreVessel88641719401497
LongshoreDock1122182680598
LongshoreRail47121910259
Total104575655302354
Walking BossVessel7017530140
Walking BossDock1215018
Walking BossRail119011
Total7220770169

Longshore Hall Jobs
All Jobs FilledN
Jobs Ordered1094
Jobs Dispatched1022
Class A Checked In1069
Class B Checked In265
Dispatch Completed7:18
Skilled Jobs Not Filled13
Jobs Sent to Casual Hall335

Extra Clerk Jobs
Flex Jobs Arrived6:15
Total No. of Flex Jobs77
Flex Dispatch Completed6:34
Clerk Jobs Arrived6:15
No. of Key Clerk Jobs129
No. of Basic Clerk Jobs10
No. of Key Clerk Jobs Filled at L13129
Key Dispatch Completed7:12
Total Basic Jobs Sent to Casual Hall10

Casual Hall Jobs
No. of Basic Clerk Jobs Filled10
Basic Clerk Dispatch Completed7:28
No. of L/S Jobs Filled 335
L/S Dispatch Completed7:26
Casual Dispatch Start No.NY4616
Casual Dispatch End No.NE4665
Casual Hall CycledN

Jobs unfilled at completion
Total L/S Jobs Unfilled13