04/12/2018 2nd Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMMAERSK EDINBURGHContainerWrkng10-APR-18
12:15am
2507360
EMSCMA CGM ELBEContainerWrkng11-APR-18
11:10am
52071444
EMSAUTUMN WAVERefrigerated CargoIdle09-APR-18
05:20am
000042
EVERPORTAPL NEW YORKContainerWrkng12-APR-18
12:30am
400480
EVERPORTEVER SIGMAContainerWrkng11-APR-18
01:50am
1405240
LBCTOOCL TAIPEIContainerWrkng10-APR-18
12:10pm
06063440
METROTURQUOISE OCEANBulk DryWrkng08-APR-18
11:45am
100113
METROMAJULAH SINGAPURABulk DryWrkng29-MAR-18
11:40pm
010134
MTC SCHORIZON PACIFICContainerWrkng12-APR-18
01:00pm
300330
MTC SCYM VANCOUVERContainerWrkng11-APR-18
12:00pm
020290
PSTDAIWAN BRAVEBulk DryWrkng08-APR-18
03:15pm
02021620
SSASM SHANGHAIContainerWrkng12-APR-18
03:40am
60061325
SSACOSCO PRIDEContainerWrkng12-APR-18
01:35am
50051128
SSAJERICHO BEACHBulk DryWrkng11-APR-18
10:20pm
300360
SSABBG AMBITIONBulk DryWrkng11-APR-18
07:45am
100110
SSAAUTUMN WAVERefrigerated CargoWrkng09-APR-18
05:20am
10011310
SSABBC CITRINEGeneral CargoWrkng09-APR-18
03:10am
0101710
SSAKOTA EKSPRESContainerIdle07-APR-18
01:10am
0000118
TOTALMAERSK EVORAContainerWrkng12-APR-18
11:05am
5005547
TOTALMSC LAURENCEContainerWrkng11-APR-18
01:00am
06062645
TRA MOL BELLWETHERContainerWrkng10-APR-18
10:45am
0505260
WCTSBEAR MOUNTAIN BRIDGEContainerWrkng12-APR-18
01:15am
200260
WCTSHANNOVER BRIDGEContainerWrkng11-APR-18
11:30am
0505160
YUSENNYK CONSTELLATIONContainerWrkng11-APR-18
12:00pm
1304130
YUSENMOL COURAGEContainerWrkng09-APR-18
02:00pm
1203280
No OrdersHANABargeIdle11-APR-18
04:30am
000000
No OrdersSIUSLAWBargeIdle11-APR-18
04:30am
000000
No OrdersSOPHIABulk DryIdle09-APR-18
08:30am
000000
No OrdersNAUTILUSResearchIdle04-APR-18
07:20am
000000
No OrdersJULES POINTBulk DryIdle03-APR-18
08:15am
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working23
To Finish0
In Port29

Gang Totals
New41
Back44
Cut0
Total85

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back47021664750
Total13594291041892
Cut0000
New889213401142

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel686600134
CYDock1125640100
CYRail2024026
Total8191880260
CraneVessel731500160
CraneDock22201040146
CraneRail00404
Total29232580310
JitneyVessel20152037
JitneyDock0545050
Total202047087
ClerkVessel6836450149
ClerkDock9738730208
ClerkRail9420033
Total174781380390
LongshoreVessel75343118601370
LongshoreDock1151772660558
LongshoreRail3160550146
Total89966850702074
Walking BossVessel683480119
Walking BossDock1115017
Walking BossRail00606
Total694690142

Longshore Hall Jobs
All Jobs FilledY
Jobs Ordered1041
Jobs Dispatched889
Class A Checked In1055
Class B Checked In191
Dispatch Completed17:18
Jobs Sent to Casual Hall339

Extra Clerk Jobs
Flex Jobs Arrived16:15
Total No. of Flex Jobs82
Flex Dispatch Completed16:36
Clerk Jobs Arrived16:15
No. of Key Clerk Jobs111
No. of Basic Clerk Jobs7
No. of Key Clerk Jobs Filled at L13111
Key Dispatch Completed17:17
Total Basic Jobs Sent to Casual Hall7

Casual Hall Jobs
No. of Basic Clerk Jobs Filled7
Basic Clerk Dispatch Completed17:23
No. of L/S Jobs Filled 339
L/S Dispatch Completed17:22
Casual Dispatch Start No.NE4666
Casual Dispatch End No.NK4626
Casual Hall CycledN