04/13/2018 1st Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMMAERSK EDINBURGHContainerWrkng10-APR-18
12:15am
1708440
EMSCMA CGM ELBEContainerWrkng11-APR-18
11:10am
34072644
EMSAUTUMN WAVERefrigerated CargoWrkng09-APR-18
05:20am
210372
EVERPORTAPL NEW YORKContainerWrkng12-APR-18
12:30am
3306140
EVERPORTEVER SIGMAContainerIdle11-APR-18
01:50am
0000240
LBCTOOCL CANADAContainerWrkng13-APR-18
02:15am
7007740
LBCTOOCL TAIPEIContainerWrkng10-APR-18
12:10pm
14053940
METROCARNIVAL INSPIRATIONPassengerWrkng13-APR-18
02:25am
100111
METROTURQUOISE OCEANBulk DryWrkng08-APR-18
11:45am
100123
METROMAJULAH SINGAPURABulk DryIdle29-MAR-18
11:40pm
000034
MTC SCHORIZON PACIFICContainerWrkng12-APR-18
01:00pm
300360
MTC SCYM VANCOUVERContainerWrkng11-APR-18
12:00pm
0202110
PSTDAIWAN BRAVEBulk DryWrkng08-APR-18
03:15pm
01011720
SSASM SHANGHAIContainerWrkng12-APR-18
03:40am
16072025
SSACOSCO PRIDEContainerWrkng12-APR-18
01:35am
05051628
SSAJERICHO BEACHBulk DryWrkng11-APR-18
10:20pm
030390
SSABBG AMBITIONBulk DryIdle11-APR-18
07:45am
000010
SSAAUTUMN WAVERefrigerated CargoIdle09-APR-18
05:20am
00001310
SSABBC CITRINEGeneral CargoWrkng09-APR-18
03:10am
0101810
SSAKOTA EKSPRESContainerIdle07-APR-18
01:10am
0000118
SSATMAHIMAHIContainerWrkng12-APR-18
10:20pm
3003712
TOTALMAERSK EVORAContainerWrkng12-APR-18
11:05am
4004947
TOTALMSC LAURENCEContainerWrkng11-APR-18
01:00am
05053145
TRA MOL BELLWETHERContainerWrkng10-APR-18
10:45am
0404300
WCTSBEAR MOUNTAIN BRIDGEContainerWrkng12-APR-18
01:15am
030390
WCTSHANNOVER BRIDGEContainerWrkng11-APR-18
11:30am
0505210
YUSENNYK CONSTELLATIONContainerWrkng11-APR-18
12:00pm
1304170
YUSENMOL COURAGEContainerIdle09-APR-18
02:00pm
0000280
No OrdersSAN FRANCISCO BRIDGEContainerIdle12-APR-18
02:30pm
000000
No OrdersMEDI CAGLIARIBulk DryIdle12-APR-18
01:00am
000000
No OrdersHANABargeIdle11-APR-18
04:30am
000000
No OrdersSIUSLAWBargeIdle11-APR-18
04:30am
000000
No OrdersSOPHIABulk DryIdle09-APR-18
08:30am
000000
No OrdersNAUTILUSResearchIdle04-APR-18
07:20am
000000
No OrdersJULES POINTBulk DryIdle03-APR-18
08:15am
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working22
To Finish0
In Port34

Gang Totals
New31
Back57
Cut0
Total88

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back6592941431096
Total13975451862128
Cut0000
New738251431032

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel349400128
CYDock1427770118
CYRail3731041
Total511281080287
CraneVessel301570160
CraneDock21121070140
CraneRail00808
Total24122720308
JitneyVessel21204045
JitneyDock61011027
Total273015072
ClerkVessel6350340147
ClerkDock9887760261
ClerkRail51623044
Total1661531330452
LongshoreVessel62657919601401
LongshoreDock1512042630618
LongshoreRail37124850246
Total81490754402265
Walking BossVessel4930490128
Walking BossDock2314019
Walking BossRail137011
Total5236700158

Longshore Hall Jobs
All Jobs FilledY
Jobs Ordered875
Jobs Dispatched814
Class A Checked In977
Class B Checked In226
Dispatch Completed7:05
Jobs Sent to Casual Hall268

Extra Clerk Jobs
Flex Jobs Arrived6:14
Total No. of Flex Jobs97
Flex Dispatch Completed6:45
Clerk Jobs Arrived6:14
No. of Key Clerk Jobs115
No. of Basic Clerk Jobs8
No. of Key Clerk Jobs Filled at L13109
Key Dispatch Completed7:12
Total Key Jobs Sent to Casual Hall6
Total Basic Jobs Sent to Casual Hall8

Casual Hall Jobs
No. of Basic Clerk Jobs Filled8
Basic Clerk Dispatch Completed7:24
No. of Key Clerk Jobs Filled6
Key Clerk Dispatch Completed7:22
No. of L/S Jobs Filled 268
L/S Dispatch Completed7:17
Casual Dispatch Start No.NK4627
Casual Dispatch End No.NP4844