04/13/2018 2nd Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMMAERSK EDINBURGHContainerWrkng10-APR-18
12:15am
0707510
EMSCMA CGM ELBEContainerWrkng11-APR-18
11:10am
07073344
EVERPORTAPL NEW YORKContainerWrkng12-APR-18
12:30am
2406200
LBCTOOCL CANADAContainerWrkng13-APR-18
02:15am
70071440
LBCTOOCL TAIPEIContainerWrkng10-APR-18
12:10pm
13044340
METROTURQUOISE OCEANBulk DryWrkng08-APR-18
11:45am
010133
METROMAJULAH SINGAPURABulk DryIdle29-MAR-18
11:40pm
000034
MTC SCHORIZON PACIFICContainerWrkng12-APR-18
01:00pm
2204100
MTC SCYM VANCOUVERContainerWrkng11-APR-18
12:00pm
1102130
SSACAP JERVISContainerWrkng13-APR-18
11:30am
300332
SSASM SHANGHAIContainerWrkng12-APR-18
03:40am
13042425
SSACOSCO PRIDEContainerWrkng12-APR-18
01:35am
05052128
SSAJERICHO BEACHBulk DryWrkng11-APR-18
10:20pm
0101100
SSABBG AMBITIONBulk DryIdle11-APR-18
07:45am
000010
SSABBC CITRINEGeneral CargoWrkng09-APR-18
03:10am
0101910
SSAKOTA EKSPRESContainerIdle07-APR-18
01:10am
0000118
SSATMAHIMAHIContainerWrkng12-APR-18
10:20pm
40041112
TOTALMAERSK EVORAContainerWrkng12-APR-18
11:05am
14051447
TOTALMSC LAURENCEContainerWrkng11-APR-18
01:00am
14053645
TRA MOL BELLWETHERContainerWrkng10-APR-18
10:45am
0303330
WCTSBEAR MOUNTAIN BRIDGEContainerWrkng12-APR-18
01:15am
0202110
WCTSHANNOVER BRIDGEContainerWrkng11-APR-18
11:30am
0505260
No OrdersSAN FRANCISCO BRIDGEContainerIdle12-APR-18
02:30pm
000000
No OrdersMEDI CAGLIARIBulk DryIdle12-APR-18
01:00am
000000
No OrdersHANABargeIdle11-APR-18
04:30am
000000
No OrdersSIUSLAWBargeIdle11-APR-18
04:30am
000000
No OrdersSOPHIABulk DryIdle09-APR-18
08:30am
000000
No OrdersNAUTILUSResearchIdle04-APR-18
07:20am
000000
No OrdersJULES POINTBulk DryIdle03-APR-18
08:15am
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working19
To Finish2
In Port29

Gang Totals
New23
Back53
Cut0
Total76

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back5596047666
Total11391001321371
Cut0000
New5804085705

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel158800103
CYDock0019019
CYRail4023027
Total1988420149
CraneVessel021440146
CraneDock0020020
CraneRail00404
Total021680170
JitneyVessel3122017
JitneyDock01607
JitneyRail10102
Total4139026
ClerkVessel3451320117
ClerkDock9925043
ClerkRail9422035
Total5264790195
LongshoreVessel49749318101171
LongshoreDock3050720152
LongshoreRail7543550173
Total60258630801496
Walking BossVessel4915450109
Walking BossDock11507
Walking BossRail10708
Total5116570124

Longshore Hall Jobs
All Jobs FilledY
Jobs Ordered683
Jobs Dispatched606
Class A Checked In1017
Class B Checked In173
Dispatch Completed17:17
Skilled Jobs Not Filled0
Jobs Sent to Casual Hall177
Unfilled Gangs0

Extra Clerk Jobs
Flex Jobs Arrived16:13
Total No. of Flex Jobs3
Flex Dispatch Completed16:17
Clerk Jobs Arrived16:13
No. of Key Clerk Jobs52
No. of Basic Clerk Jobs4
No. of Key Clerk Jobs Filled at L1352
No. of Basic Clerk Jobs Filled at L130
Key Dispatch Completed16:46
Total Basic Jobs Sent to Casual Hall4

Casual Hall Jobs
No. of Basic Clerk Jobs Filled4
Basic Clerk Dispatch Completed17:22
No. of L/S Jobs Filled 177
L/S Dispatch Completed17:21
Casual Dispatch Start No.NP4845
Casual Dispatch End No.NT4790
Casual Hall CycledN