04/14/2018 1st Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMMAERSK EDINBURGHContainerWrkng10-APR-18
12:15am
1708590
EMSCMA CGM ELBEContainerWrkng11-APR-18
11:10am
16074444
EVERPORTAPL NEW YORKContainerWrkng12-APR-18
12:30am
0606260
LBCTOOCL CANADAContainerWrkng13-APR-18
02:15am
16072140
LBCTOOCL TAIPEIContainerIdle10-APR-18
12:10pm
00004340
METRORUBY PRINCESSPassengerWrkng14-APR-18
04:40am
200223
METROCARNIVAL SPLENDORPassengerWrkng14-APR-18
04:35am
100111
METRORT. HON. PAUL E. MARTINDischarging BulkWrkng13-APR-18
09:45pm
100115
METROTURQUOISE OCEANBulk DryIdle08-APR-18
11:45am
000033
METROMAJULAH SINGAPURABulk DryWrkng29-MAR-18
11:40pm
100144
MTC SCHORIZON PACIFICContainerIdle12-APR-18
01:00pm
0000100
MTC SCYM VANCOUVERContainerWrkng11-APR-18
12:00pm
1102150
SSAANL WARRAGULContainerWrkng14-APR-18
01:45am
400448
SSACAP JERVISContainerIdle13-APR-18
11:30am
000032
SSASM SHANGHAIContainerWrkng12-APR-18
03:40am
14052925
SSACOSCO PRIDEContainerWrkng12-APR-18
01:35am
15062728
SSAJERICHO BEACHBulk DryWrkng11-APR-18
10:20pm
0202120
SSABBG AMBITIONBulk DryIdle11-APR-18
07:45am
000010
SSABBC CITRINEGeneral CargoWrkng09-APR-18
03:10am
01011010
SSAKOTA EKSPRESContainerIdle07-APR-18
01:10am
0000118
SSATMAHIMAHIContainerIdle12-APR-18
10:20pm
00001112
TOTALMAERSK EVORAContainerWrkng12-APR-18
11:05am
14051947
TOTALMSC LAURENCEContainerWrkng11-APR-18
01:00am
25074345
TRA MOL BELLWETHERContainerWrkng10-APR-18
10:45am
1304370
WCTSBEAR MOUNTAIN BRIDGEContainerWrkng12-APR-18
01:15am
0303140
WCTSHANNOVER BRIDGEContainerWrkng11-APR-18
11:30am
0404300
No OrdersSAN FRANCISCO BRIDGEContainerIdle12-APR-18
02:30pm
000000
No OrdersMEDI CAGLIARIBulk DryIdle12-APR-18
01:00am
000000
No OrdersHANABargeIdle11-APR-18
04:30am
000000
No OrdersSIUSLAWBargeIdle11-APR-18
04:30am
000000
No OrdersSOPHIABulk DryIdle09-APR-18
08:30am
000000
No OrdersNAUTILUSResearchIdle04-APR-18
07:20am
000000
No OrdersJULES POINTBulk DryIdle03-APR-18
08:15am
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working19
To Finish3
In Port33

Gang Totals
New19
Back57
Cut0
Total76

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back681100109890
Total13042071261637
Cut0000
New62310717747

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel139600109
CYDock2616024
CYRail1032033
Total16102480166
CraneVessel001350135
CraneDock5940054
Total591750189
JitneyVessel37150052
JitneyDock02608
Total37176060
ClerkVessel3949260114
ClerkDock4126370104
ClerkRail31117031
Total8386800249
LongshoreVessel53261015301295
LongshoreDock65741030242
LongshoreRail1498630175
Total61178231901712
Walking BossVessel5222430117
Walking BossDock10708
Walking BossRail00606
Total5322560131

Longshore Hall Jobs
All Jobs FilledY
Jobs Ordered666
Jobs Dispatched605
Class A Checked In973
Class B Checked In297
Dispatch Completed7:16
Skilled Jobs Not Filled0
Jobs Sent to Casual Hall42
Unfilled Gangs0

Extra Clerk Jobs
Flex Jobs Arrived6:16
Total No. of Flex Jobs31
Flex Dispatch Completed6:25
Clerk Jobs Arrived6:16
No. of Key Clerk Jobs35
No. of Basic Clerk Jobs1
No. of Key Clerk Jobs Filled at L1335
No. of Basic Clerk Jobs Filled at L131
Key Dispatch Completed6:39
Basic Dispatch Completed6:40

Casual Hall Jobs
No. of L/S Jobs Filled 42
L/S Dispatch Completed7:21
Casual Dispatch Start No.NT4791
Casual Dispatch End No.NU4802
Casual Hall CycledN