04/15/2018 1st Shift Seattle Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: Grain vessel working

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
L DREYFUSODYSSEAS IBulk DryWrkng07-APR-18
09:40pm
000000
SSATDUESSELDORF EXPRESSContainerWrkng14-APR-18
04:06pm
300350
SSATOOCL QINGDAOContainerWrkng14-APR-18
02:32am
0303110
SSATBSL LIMASSOLContainerIdle14-APR-18
12:01am
000030
No OrdersARABELLABulk DryIdle09-APR-18
09:10am
000000
No OrdersAQUILA OCEANBulk DryIdle07-APR-18
07:43am
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working3
To Finish0
In Port6

Gang Totals
New3
Back3
Cut0
Total6

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back690069
Total132016148
Cut0000
New6301679

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel990018
CYRail40004
Total1390022
CraneVessel660012
CraneRail20002
Total860014
Other SkillVessel6100016
Other SkillRail40004
Total10100020
Semi-TractorVessel21210042
Semi-TractorRail60006
Total27210048
UnskilledVessel21230044
Total21230044
LongshoreVessel636900132
LongshoreRail1600016
Total796900148

Longshore Hall Dispatch
Total No. of Clerk Jobs Filled 0
No. of L/S Jobs Filled87
L/S Jobs Dispatch Completed 7:13
No. of Unfilled Skill Jobs16
No. of Clerk Jobs Sent to Casual Hall0
Total No. of WB/Foremen Filled by L/S0
Unfilled Gangs0

Casual Hall Dispatch
No. of L/S Jobs Filled16
L/S Dispatch Completed7:22
No. of Unfilled Clerk Jobs0
No. of Unfilled L/S Jobs0
No. of Casuals Remaining14
Casual Hall CycledN