04/15/2018 1st Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMMAERSK EDINBURGHContainerIdle10-APR-18
12:15am
0000590
EMSAPL SINGAPOREContainerWrkng15-APR-18
01:10am
5005527
EMSCMA CGM A. LINCOLNContainerWrkng14-APR-18
12:30pm
80081363
EMSCMA CGM ELBEContainerIdle11-APR-18
11:10am
00004844
EVERPORTITAL USODIMAREContainerWrkng15-APR-18
02:00am
700770
EVERPORTAPL NEW YORKContainerIdle12-APR-18
12:30am
0000300
LBCTOOCL CANADAContainerWrkng13-APR-18
02:15am
06063340
METROCARNIVAL IMAGINATIONPassengerWrkng15-APR-18
03:15am
100111
METRORT. HON. PAUL E. MARTINDischarging BulkWrkng13-APR-18
09:45pm
010145
METROMEDI CAGLIARIBulk DryWrkng12-APR-18
01:00am
100112
METROJULES POINTBulk DryWrkng03-APR-18
08:15am
100122
METROMAJULAH SINGAPURABulk DryIdle29-MAR-18
11:40pm
000054
MTC SCMORNING CHRISTINARORO CargoWrkng15-APR-18
03:00am
200220
SSASALOMERORO CargoWrkng15-APR-18
07:00am
300330
SSAANL WARRAGULContainerWrkng14-APR-18
01:45am
2305108
SSABBG AMBITIONBulk DryIdle11-APR-18
07:45am
000020
SSABBC CITRINEGeneral CargoWrkng09-APR-18
03:10am
01011210
SSAKOTA EKSPRESContainerIdle07-APR-18
01:10am
0000118
TOTALMAERSK EVORAContainerWrkng12-APR-18
11:05am
25073147
TOTALMSC LAURENCEContainerIdle11-APR-18
01:00am
00004945
WCTSNYK METEORContainerWrkng14-APR-18
10:00am
300370
WCTSBEAR MOUNTAIN BRIDGEContainerIdle12-APR-18
01:15am
0000170
WCTSHANNOVER BRIDGEContainerIdle11-APR-18
11:30am
0000320
YUSENNYK ARTEMISContainerWrkng15-APR-18
03:15am
500550
No OrdersSAN FRANCISCO BRIDGEContainerIdle12-APR-18
02:30pm
000000
No OrdersHANABargeIdle11-APR-18
04:30am
000000
No OrdersSIUSLAWBargeIdle11-APR-18
04:30am
000000
No OrdersSOPHIABulk DryIdle09-APR-18
08:30am
000000
No OrdersNAUTILUSResearchIdle04-APR-18
07:20am
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working15
To Finish0
In Port29

Gang Totals
New40
Back16
Cut0
Total56

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back2161793326
Total928231291080
Cut0000
New712636754

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel58220080
CYDock00101
CYRail0130031
Total5823310112
CraneVessel5091096
CraneDock00404
CraneRail4011015
Total901060115
JitneyVessel3741042
JitneyDock10001
JitneyRail00101
Total3842044
ClerkVessel6820270115
ClerkDock0110011
ClerkRail6915030
Total7430520156
LongshoreVessel5951901260911
LongshoreDock61634056
LongshoreRail2984720185
Total63029023201152
Walking BossVessel49632087
Walking BossDock00202
Walking BossRail10708
Total50641097

Longshore Hall Jobs
All Jobs FilledY
Jobs Ordered650
Jobs Dispatched630
Class A Checked In1179
Class B Checked In328
Dispatch Completed7:13
Skilled Jobs Not Filled0
Jobs Sent to Casual Hall0
Unfilled Gangs0

Extra Clerk Jobs
Flex Jobs Arrived6:15
Total No. of Flex Jobs1
Flex Dispatch Completed6:18
Clerk Jobs Arrived6:15
No. of Key Clerk Jobs31
No. of Basic Clerk Jobs4
No. of Key Clerk Jobs Filled at L1331
No. of Basic Clerk Jobs Filled at L134
Key Dispatch Completed6:36
Basic Dispatch Completed6:39
Total Key Jobs Sent to Casual Hall0
Total Basic Jobs Sent to Casual Hall0

Casual Hall Jobs
Casual Dispatch Start No.NX4706
Casual Dispatch End No.NX4706
Casual Hall CycledN