04/14/2018 2nd Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMMAERSK EDINBURGHContainerIdle10-APR-18
12:15am
0000590
EMSCMA CGM A. LINCOLNContainerWrkng14-APR-18
12:30pm
5005563
EMSCMA CGM ELBEContainerWrkng11-APR-18
11:10am
22044844
EVERPORTAPL NEW YORKContainerWrkng12-APR-18
12:30am
1304300
LBCTOOCL CANADAContainerWrkng13-APR-18
02:15am
06062740
METRORT. HON. PAUL E. MARTINDischarging BulkWrkng13-APR-18
09:45pm
100125
METROJULES POINTBulk DryWrkng03-APR-18
08:15am
100112
METROMAJULAH SINGAPURABulk DryWrkng29-MAR-18
11:40pm
100154
SSAANL WARRAGULContainerWrkng14-APR-18
01:45am
100158
SSABBG AMBITIONBulk DryWrkng11-APR-18
07:45am
100120
SSABBC CITRINEGeneral CargoWrkng09-APR-18
03:10am
01011110
SSAKOTA EKSPRESContainerIdle07-APR-18
01:10am
0000118
TOTALMAERSK EVORAContainerWrkng12-APR-18
11:05am
05052447
TOTALMSC LAURENCEContainerWrkng11-APR-18
01:00am
33064945
WCTSNYK METEORContainerWrkng14-APR-18
10:00am
400440
WCTSBEAR MOUNTAIN BRIDGEContainerWrkng12-APR-18
01:15am
1203170
WCTSHANNOVER BRIDGEContainerWrkng11-APR-18
11:30am
1102320
No OrdersSAN FRANCISCO BRIDGEContainerIdle12-APR-18
02:30pm
000000
No OrdersMEDI CAGLIARIBulk DryIdle12-APR-18
01:00am
000000
No OrdersHANABargeIdle11-APR-18
04:30am
000000
No OrdersSIUSLAWBargeIdle11-APR-18
04:30am
000000
No OrdersSOPHIABulk DryIdle09-APR-18
08:30am
000000
No OrdersNAUTILUSResearchIdle04-APR-18
07:20am
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working15
To Finish1
In Port23

Gang Totals
New22
Back23
Cut0
Total45

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back2715128350
Total7099299900
Cut0000
New4384171550

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel30300060
CYDock10708
CYRail5017022
Total363024090
CraneVessel6083089
CraneDock00606
CraneRail00606
Total60950101
JitneyVessel34209
JitneyDock01304
Total355013
ClerkVessel402021081
ClerkDock3726036
ClerkRail8415027
Total5131620144
LongshoreVessel3632501070720
LongshoreDock3744410122
LongshoreRail6224340120
Total4623181820962
Walking BossVessel35128064
Walking BossDock10405
Walking BossRail10607
Total37138076

Longshore Hall Jobs
All Jobs FilledY
Jobs Ordered521
Jobs Dispatched477
Class A Checked In1074
Class B Checked In230
Dispatch Completed17:17
Skilled Jobs Not Filled0
Jobs Sent to Casual Hall60
Unfilled Gangs0

Extra Clerk Jobs
Flex Jobs Arrived16:13
Total No. of Flex Jobs2
Flex Dispatch Completed16:16
Clerk Jobs Arrived16:13
No. of Key Clerk Jobs23
No. of Basic Clerk Jobs2
No. of Key Clerk Jobs Filled at L1323
No. of Basic Clerk Jobs Filled at L130
Key Dispatch Completed16:37
Total Basic Jobs Sent to Casual Hall2

Casual Hall Jobs
No. of Basic Clerk Jobs Filled2
Basic Clerk Dispatch Completed16:50
No. of L/S Jobs Filled 60
L/S Dispatch Completed17:25
Casual Dispatch Start No.NU4803
Casual Dispatch End No.NX4705
Casual Hall CycledN