04/15/2018 2nd Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
EMSAPL SINGAPOREContainerWrkng15-APR-18
01:10am
4004927
EMSCMA CGM A. LINCOLNContainerWrkng14-APR-18
12:30pm
44082163
EVERPORTITAL USODIMAREContainerWrkng15-APR-18
02:00am
4004110
LBCTOOCL CANADAContainerWrkng13-APR-18
02:15am
15063940
METRORT. HON. PAUL E. MARTINDischarging BulkWrkng13-APR-18
09:45pm
010155
METROMEDI CAGLIARIBulk DryWrkng12-APR-18
01:00am
100122
SSASALOMERORO CargoWrkng15-APR-18
02:45am
100140
SSABBG AMBITIONBulk DryWrkng11-APR-18
07:45am
010130
SSABBC CITRINEGeneral CargoWrkng09-APR-18
03:10am
01011310
TOTALMAERSK EVORAContainerWrkng12-APR-18
11:05am
05053647
WCTSNYK METEORContainerWrkng14-APR-18
10:00am
1203100
YUSENNYK ARTEMISContainerWrkng15-APR-18
01:15pm
400490
No OrdersSAN FRANCISCO BRIDGEContainerIdle12-APR-18
02:30pm
000000
No OrdersHANABargeIdle11-APR-18
04:30am
000000
No OrdersSIUSLAWBargeIdle11-APR-18
04:30am
000000
No OrdersSOPHIABulk DryIdle09-APR-18
08:30am
000000
No OrdersNAUTILUSResearchIdle04-APR-18
07:20am
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working12
To Finish0
In Port17

Gang Totals
New20
Back19
Cut0
Total39

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back250054304
Total59825101724
Cut0000
New3482547420

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel34230057
CYDock00606
CYRail0022022
Total342328085
CraneVessel1073074
CraneDock0010010
CraneRail3010013
Total4093097
JitneyVessel1340017
JitneyDock00202
JitneyRail00101
Total1343020
ClerkVessel432324090
ClerkDock309012
ClerkRail8419031
Total5427520133
LongshoreVessel277223910591
LongshoreDock21032053
LongshoreRail3850590147
Total3362731820791
Walking BossVessel28431063
Walking BossDock10203
Walking BossRail10708
Total30440074

Longshore Hall Jobs
All Jobs FilledY
Jobs Ordered423
Jobs Dispatched339
Class A Checked In1166
Class B Checked In221
Dispatch Completed17:05
Skilled Jobs Not Filled0
Jobs Sent to Casual Hall0
Unfilled Gangs0

Extra Clerk Jobs
Flex Jobs Arrived16:25
Total No. of Flex Jobs0
Clerk Jobs Arrived16:25
No. of Key Clerk Jobs20
No. of Basic Clerk Jobs5
No. of Key Clerk Jobs Filled at L1320
No. of Basic Clerk Jobs Filled at L135
Key Dispatch Completed16:39
Basic Dispatch Completed17:04

Casual Hall Jobs
Casual Dispatch Start No.NX4706
Casual Dispatch End No.NX4706
Casual Hall CycledN