04/18/2018 1st Shift Seattle Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: grain vessel working

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
L DREYFUSAQUILA OCEANBulk DryWrkng07-APR-18
07:43am
000000
TOTALMSC MICHELAContainerWrkng17-APR-18
06:05pm
200230
TOTALE. R. AMSTERDAMContainerWrkng15-APR-18
04:51pm
0202180
No OrdersGOLDEN JAKEBulk DryIdle16-APR-18
01:28am
000000
No OrdersARABELLABulk DryIdle09-APR-18
09:10am
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working3
To Finish0
In Port5

Gang Totals
New2
Back2
Cut0
Total4

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back400040
Total97015112
Cut0000
New5701572

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel44008
CYRail30003
Total740011
CraneVessel44008
CraneRail20002
Total640010
Other SkillVessel36009
Other SkillRail40004
Total760013
Semi-TractorVessel10100020
Semi-TractorRail60006
Total16100026
UnskilledVessel36160052
Total36160052
LongshoreVessel57400097
LongshoreRail1500015
Total724000112

Longshore Hall Dispatch
No. of Flex Clerk Jobs Filled 13
Flex Clerk Dispatch Completed06:45
No. of Regular Clerk Jobs Filled16
Regular Clerk Jobs Dispatch Completed07:03
Total No. of Clerk Jobs Filled 29
No. of L/S Jobs Filled96
L/S Jobs Dispatch Completed 07:09
No. of Unfilled Skill Jobs0
No. of Clerk Jobs Sent to Casual Hall0
Total No. of WB/Foremen Filled by L/S0
Unfilled Gangs0

Casual Hall Dispatch
No. of L/S Jobs Filled15
L/S Dispatch Completed07:20
No. of Unfilled Clerk Jobs0
No. of Unfilled L/S Jobs0
No. of Casuals Remaining10
Casual Hall CycledN