04/02/2020 1st Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMMSC MIAContainerWrkng01-APR-20
11:00am
7007130
APMEVER LEADERContainerIdle30-MAR-20
12:57pm
0000220
CCMWCHETCOBargeIdle20-MAR-20
04:05am
000010
CCMWHALEIWABargeWrkng20-MAR-20
04:05am
010140
EVERPORTTHALASSA AVRAContainerIdle01-APR-20
12:25pm
000060
FENIXCMA CGM AMAZONContainerIdle29-MAR-20
10:35am
0000330
FENIXPRESIDENT FD ROOSEVELTContainerIdle29-MAR-20
10:30am
0000240
FENIXCMA CGM CHRISTOPHE COLOMBContainerIdle09-MAR-20
11:30am
0000570
LBCTOOCL GENOAContainerWrkng01-APR-20
01:20pm
60061340
METROSANTA GRACIELABulk DryIdle29-MAR-20
03:05am
000064
METRODENSA COUGARBulk DryIdle26-MAR-20
03:25am
000022
MTC SCROYAL PRINCESSPassengerWrkng02-APR-20
04:50am
100120
MTC SCSTAR PRINCESSPassengerIdle01-APR-20
04:45am
000020
MTC SCBERGAMOT ACERORO CargoIdle01-APR-20
02:15am
000020
MTC SCCSCL YELLOW SEAContainerWrkng01-APR-20
01:50am
1405150
MTC SCYM MOBILITYContainerWrkng31-MAR-20
11:50pm
1405130
MTC SCMERCYOther ActivitiesWrkng27-MAR-20
05:00am
010170
MTC SCSANDERLING ACERORO CargoIdle15-MAR-20
06:15pm
000020
PSTSAGA MORUSGeneral CargoWrkng31-MAR-20
09:46am
020260
PTSCMAGIABulk DryWrkng02-APR-20
01:05am
100110
PTSCEGRET BULKERBulk DryWrkng28-MAR-20
12:05am
0101110
SSAGRAND ORIONRORO CargoWrkng02-APR-20
03:10am
300332
SSAGRAVITY HIGHWAYRORO CargoWrkng31-MAR-20
07:45pm
200241
SSAATLANTIC ACANTHUSRefrigerated CargoWrkng30-MAR-20
10:30am
0303120
SSACOSCO MALAYSIAContainerIdle29-MAR-20
11:00am
00002925
SSADINO CHOUESTOffshore SupplyIdle28-MAR-20
03:10am
000010
SSADENSA COUGARBulk DryIdle26-MAR-20
03:25am
000030
SSACAP CAPRICORNContainerIdle23-MAR-20
05:25am
000040
SSAFESCO ASKOLDContainerIdle19-MAR-20
12:15pm
000040
TOTALMAERSK ANTARESContainerWrkng02-APR-20
03:00am
1001125
TOTALHYUNDAI JAKARTAContainerWrkng01-APR-20
11:55pm
5005521
TOTALMSC ALGECIRASContainerWrkng01-APR-20
12:05am
13041312
TRA GUENTHER SCHULTEContainerIdle30-MAR-20
11:30am
0000100
YUSENKNUD REEFERRefrigerated CargoWrkng02-APR-20
02:55am
200220
YUSENNYK MARIAContainerIdle31-MAR-20
02:15pm
000060
No OrdersCOLUMBIA BALTIMORENon StatisticalIdle01-APR-20
03:10am
000000
No OrdersCARNIVAL MIRACLEPassengerIdle31-MAR-20
02:10pm
000000
No OrdersCARNIVAL PANORAMAPassengerIdle31-MAR-20
04:30am
000000
No OrdersMOUNT ASOBulk DryIdle30-MAR-20
04:40am
000000
No OrdersBALTIC KBulk DryIdle29-MAR-20
01:35pm
000000
No OrdersSITC LUSHANBulk DryIdle25-MAR-20
07:45am
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working17
To Finish1
In Port40

Gang Totals
New31
Back19
Cut0
Total50

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back293284105682
Total7754341251334
Cut0000
New48215020652

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel35260061
CYDock228720102
CYRail1623030
Total3860950193
CraneVessel2554061
CraneDock1452900156
CraneRail00808
Total16571520225
JitneyVessel15300045
JitneyDock11114026
JitneyRail03003
Total164414074
ClerkVessel361118065
ClerkDock5588840227
ClerkRail21119032
Total931101210324
LongshoreVessel410281540745
LongshoreDock911962850572
LongshoreRail1494680176
Total51557140701493
Walking BossVessel36130067
Walking BossDock4013017
Walking BossRail407011
Total44150095

Casual Hall Jobs
Casual Dispatch Start No.NB4893