04/02/2020 2nd Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMMSC MIAContainerWrkng01-APR-20
11:00am
7007200
APMEVER LEADERContainerIdle30-MAR-20
12:57pm
0000220
CCMWCHETCOBargeIdle20-MAR-20
04:05am
000010
CCMWHALEIWABargeIdle20-MAR-20
04:05am
000040
EVERPORTTHALASSA AVRAContainerWrkng01-APR-20
12:25pm
6006120
FENIXCMA CGM AMAZONContainerIdle29-MAR-20
10:35am
0000330
FENIXCMA CGM CHRISTOPHE COLOMBContainerIdle09-MAR-20
11:30am
0000570
LBCTOOCL GENOAContainerWrkng01-APR-20
01:20pm
70072040
METROSANTA GRACIELABulk DryIdle29-MAR-20
03:05am
000064
MTC SCROYAL PRINCESSPassengerIdle02-APR-20
04:50am
000020
MTC SCCSCL YELLOW SEAContainerWrkng01-APR-20
01:50am
2204190
MTC SCYM MOBILITYContainerWrkng31-MAR-20
11:50pm
1203160
MTC SCMERCYOther ActivitiesIdle27-MAR-20
05:00am
000070
MTC SCSANDERLING ACERORO CargoIdle15-MAR-20
06:15pm
000020
PSTSAGA MORUSGeneral CargoWrkng31-MAR-20
09:46am
200280
PTSCMAGIABulk DryWrkng02-APR-20
01:05am
100120
PTSCEGRET BULKERBulk DryWrkng28-MAR-20
12:05am
0101120
SSASM LONG BEACHContainerWrkng02-APR-20
03:30pm
6006625
SSAGRAND ORIONRORO CargoIdle02-APR-20
03:10am
000032
SSAKNUD REEFERRefrigerated CargoWrkng02-APR-20
02:55am
300330
SSAGRAVITY HIGHWAYRORO CargoIdle31-MAR-20
07:45pm
000041
SSAATLANTIC ACANTHUSRefrigerated CargoIdle30-MAR-20
10:30am
0000120
SSACOSCO MALAYSIAContainerIdle29-MAR-20
11:00am
00002925
SSADINO CHOUESTOffshore SupplyIdle28-MAR-20
03:10am
000010
SSACAP CAPRICORNContainerIdle23-MAR-20
05:25am
000040
SSAFESCO ASKOLDContainerIdle19-MAR-20
12:15pm
000040
TOTALMAERSK ANTARESContainerWrkng02-APR-20
11:00am
6006725
TOTALHYUNDAI JAKARTAContainerWrkng01-APR-20
11:55pm
50051021
TOTALMSC ALGECIRASContainerWrkng01-APR-20
12:05am
10011412
WCTSNYK THESEUSContainerWrkng02-APR-20
04:30pm
500550
YUSENKNUD REEFERRefrigerated CargoIdle02-APR-20
02:55am
000020
YUSENATLANTIC ACANTHUSRefrigerated CargoWrkng30-MAR-20
10:30am
200220
No OrdersCARNIVAL MIRACLEPassengerIdle31-MAR-20
02:10pm
000000
No OrdersCARNIVAL PANORAMAPassengerIdle31-MAR-20
04:30am
000000
No OrdersMOUNT ASOBulk DryIdle30-MAR-20
04:40am
000000
No OrdersBALTIC KBulk DryIdle29-MAR-20
01:35pm
000000
No OrdersSITC LUSHANBulk DryIdle25-MAR-20
07:45am
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working15
To Finish0
In Port35

Gang Totals
New54
Back5
Cut0
Total59

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back75883166
Total953212541219
Cut0000
New878124511053

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel8090089
CYDock3054057
CYRail2017019
Total859710165
CraneVessel041060110
CraneDock207730100
CraneRail00606
Total20111850216
JitneyVessel2700027
JitneyDock0112013
Total27112040
ClerkVessel32124057
ClerkDock3856540148
ClerkRail14113028
Total8458910233
LongshoreVessel815741060995
LongshoreDock85321880305
LongshoreRail372630102
Total93710835701402
Walking BossVessel31028059
Walking BossDock1010011
Walking BossRail00606
Total32044076

Casual Hall Jobs
Casual Dispatch Start No.NM4857