04/03/2020 1st Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMHYUNDAI BRAVEContainerWrkng03-APR-20
04:00am
600660
APMMSC MIAContainerWrkng01-APR-20
11:00am
0707270
APMEVER LEADERContainerIdle30-MAR-20
12:57pm
0000220
CCMWCHETCOBargeIdle20-MAR-20
04:05am
000010
CCMWHALEIWABargeIdle20-MAR-20
04:05am
000040
EVERPORTTHALASSA AVRAContainerWrkng01-APR-20
12:25pm
6006180
FENIXCMA CGM AMAZONContainerIdle29-MAR-20
10:35am
0000330
FENIXCMA CGM CHRISTOPHE COLOMBContainerIdle09-MAR-20
11:30am
0000570
LBCTOOCL GENOAContainerWrkng01-APR-20
01:20pm
60062640
METROSANTA GRACIELABulk DryIdle29-MAR-20
03:05am
000064
MTC SCREGATTAPassengerWrkng03-APR-20
06:00am
200220
MTC SCHORIZON ENTERPRISEContainerWrkng02-APR-20
09:00pm
300370
MTC SCROYAL PRINCESSPassengerIdle02-APR-20
04:50am
000020
MTC SCCSCL YELLOW SEAContainerWrkng01-APR-20
01:50am
0303220
MTC SCYM MOBILITYContainerWrkng31-MAR-20
11:50pm
0303190
MTC SCMERCYOther ActivitiesWrkng27-MAR-20
05:00am
010180
MTC SCSANDERLING ACERORO CargoIdle15-MAR-20
06:15pm
000020
PSTSAGA MORUSGeneral CargoWrkng31-MAR-20
09:46am
010190
PTSCMAGIABulk DryWrkng02-APR-20
01:05am
010130
PTSCEGRET BULKERBulk DryWrkng28-MAR-20
12:05am
0101130
SSASEOUL EXPRESSContainerWrkng03-APR-20
03:30am
400445
SSANANAIMO BAYBulk DryWrkng02-APR-20
06:00pm
200220
SSASM LONG BEACHContainerWrkng02-APR-20
03:30pm
40041025
SSAGRAND ORIONRORO CargoIdle02-APR-20
03:10am
000032
SSAKNUD REEFERRefrigerated CargoWrkng02-APR-20
02:55am
400470
SSAGRAVITY HIGHWAYRORO CargoIdle31-MAR-20
07:45pm
000041
SSAATLANTIC ACANTHUSRefrigerated CargoIdle30-MAR-20
10:30am
0000120
SSACOSCO MALAYSIAContainerIdle29-MAR-20
11:00am
00002925
SSADINO CHOUESTOffshore SupplyIdle28-MAR-20
03:10am
000010
SSACAP CAPRICORNContainerIdle23-MAR-20
05:25am
000040
SSAFESCO ASKOLDContainerIdle19-MAR-20
12:15pm
000040
SSATLURLINEContainerWrkng03-APR-20
12:30am
5005712
TOTALMAERSK ANTARESContainerWrkng02-APR-20
11:00am
40041025
TOTALMARINERContainerWrkng02-APR-20
07:00am
400443
TOTALHYUNDAI JAKARTAContainerWrkng01-APR-20
11:55pm
04041421
TOTALMSC ALGECIRASContainerIdle01-APR-20
12:05am
00001512
WCTSMOL CREATIONContainerWrkng03-APR-20
05:30am
500550
WCTSNYK THESEUSContainerWrkng02-APR-20
04:30pm
400490
YUSENKNUD REEFERRefrigerated CargoIdle02-APR-20
02:55am
000020
YUSENATLANTIC ACANTHUSRefrigerated CargoIdle30-MAR-20
10:30am
000020
No OrdersCARNIVAL MIRACLEPassengerIdle31-MAR-20
02:10pm
000000
No OrdersCARNIVAL PANORAMAPassengerIdle31-MAR-20
04:30am
000000
No OrdersMOUNT ASOBulk DryIdle30-MAR-20
04:40am
000000
No OrdersBALTIC KBulk DryIdle29-MAR-20
01:35pm
000000
No OrdersSITC LUSHANBulk DryIdle25-MAR-20
07:45am
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working22
To Finish0
In Port43

Gang Totals
New59
Back21
Cut0
Total80

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back33027960669
Total13624751121949
Cut0000
New1032196521280

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel924100133
CYDock1822730113
CYRail3023026
Total11363960272
CraneVessel441280136
CraneDock1750930160
CraneRail00808
Total21542290304
JitneyVessel4770054
JitneyDock7118026
JitneyRail03003
Total54218083
ClerkVessel7220200112
ClerkDock5484940232
ClerkRail5420029
Total1311081340373
LongshoreVessel89531012801333
LongshoreDock1381952820615
LongshoreRail4556630164
Total107856147302112
Walking BossVessel650450110
Walking BossDock4012016
Walking BossRail20608
Total710630134

Longshore Hall Jobs
Jobs Dispatched944