04/03/2020 2nd Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMHYUNDAI BRAVEContainerWrkng03-APR-20
12:50am
5005110
APMMSC MIAContainerWrkng01-APR-20
11:00am
0707340
CCMWCHETCOBargeIdle20-MAR-20
04:05am
000010
CCMWHALEIWABargeIdle20-MAR-20
04:05am
000040
EVERPORTTHALASSA AVRAContainerWrkng01-APR-20
12:25pm
1506240
FENIXCMA CGM CHRISTOPHE COLOMBContainerIdle09-MAR-20
11:30am
0000570
LBCTOOCL GENOAContainerWrkng01-APR-20
01:20pm
16073340
METROMOUNT ASOBulk DryWrkng30-MAR-20
04:40am
100113
MTC SCREGATTAPassengerIdle03-APR-20
04:25am
000020
MTC SCHORIZON ENTERPRISEContainerWrkng02-APR-20
06:45pm
3003100
MTC SCCSCL YELLOW SEAContainerWrkng01-APR-20
01:50am
0404260
MTC SCYM MOBILITYContainerWrkng31-MAR-20
11:50pm
1304230
MTC SCMERCYOther ActivitiesIdle27-MAR-20
05:00am
000080
MTC SCSANDERLING ACERORO CargoIdle15-MAR-20
06:15pm
000020
PSTSAGA MORUSGeneral CargoIdle31-MAR-20
09:46am
000090
PTSCMAGIABulk DryWrkng02-APR-20
01:05am
010140
PTSCEGRET BULKERBulk DryWrkng28-MAR-20
12:05am
0101140
SSASEOUL EXPRESSContainerWrkng03-APR-20
02:45am
300375
SSANANAIMO BAYBulk DryWrkng02-APR-20
04:00pm
200240
SSASM LONG BEACHContainerWrkng02-APR-20
12:10pm
05051525
SSAKNUD REEFERRefrigerated CargoWrkng02-APR-20
02:55am
020290
SSADINO CHOUESTOffshore SupplyIdle28-MAR-20
03:10am
000010
SSACAP CAPRICORNContainerIdle23-MAR-20
05:25am
000040
SSAFESCO ASKOLDContainerIdle19-MAR-20
12:15pm
000040
SSATLURLINEContainerWrkng02-APR-20
07:40pm
40041112
TOTALMAERSK ANTARESContainerWrkng02-APR-20
08:10am
25071725
TOTALMARINERContainerWrkng02-APR-20
04:00am
100153
TOTALHYUNDAI JAKARTAContainerWrkng01-APR-20
11:55pm
14051921
TOTALMSC ALGECIRASContainerIdle01-APR-20
12:05am
00001512
WCTSMOL CREATIONContainerWrkng03-APR-20
02:55am
300380
WCTSNYK THESEUSContainerWrkng02-APR-20
01:25pm
0303120
YUSENKNUD REEFERRefrigerated CargoIdle02-APR-20
02:55am
000020
No OrdersCARNIVAL MIRACLEPassengerIdle31-MAR-20
02:10pm
000000
No OrdersCARNIVAL PANORAMAPassengerIdle31-MAR-20
04:30am
000000
No OrdersBALTIC KBulk DryIdle29-MAR-20
01:35pm
000000
No OrdersSITC LUSHANBulk DryIdle25-MAR-20
07:45am
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working20
To Finish1
In Port35

Gang Totals
New28
Back46
Cut0
Total74

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back655522709
Total1126123631312
Cut0000
New4717161603

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel247900103
CYDock1410015
CYRail309012
Total2883190130
CraneVessel181330142
CraneDock1414019
CraneRail00606
Total1591430167
JitneyVessel10120022
JitneyDock10506
Total11125028
ClerkVessel254624095
ClerkDock242215061
ClerkRail929020
Total5870480176
LongshoreVessel39959413301126
LongshoreDock4530400115
LongshoreRail52035087
Total49662420801328
Walking BossVessel471527089
Walking BossDock20204
Walking BossRail00303
Total491532096

Casual Hall Jobs
Casual Dispatch Start No.NL4730