04/04/2020 1st Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMMAERSK NEWCASTLEContainerWrkng04-APR-20
05:00am
300330
APMHYUNDAI BRAVEContainerWrkng03-APR-20
12:50am
0505160
APMMSC MIAContainerWrkng01-APR-20
11:00am
0505390
CCMWCHETCOBargeIdle20-MAR-20
04:05am
000010
CCMWHALEIWABargeIdle20-MAR-20
04:05am
000040
EVERPORTTHALASSA AVRAContainerWrkng01-APR-20
12:25pm
0505280
FENIXAPL DUBLINContainerWrkng04-APR-20
05:00am
800880
FENIXCMA CGM CHRISTOPHE COLOMBContainerIdle09-MAR-20
11:30am
0000570
LBCTOOCL GENOAContainerWrkng01-APR-20
01:20pm
06063840
METROMOUNT ASOBulk DryWrkng30-MAR-20
04:40am
100123
METROSITC LUSHANBulk DryWrkng25-MAR-20
07:45am
100117
MTC SCSEVEN SEAS SPLENDORPassengerWrkng04-APR-20
06:00am
100110
MTC SCNORWEGIAN JEWELPassengerWrkng03-APR-20
08:00am
100110
MTC SCREGATTAPassengerIdle03-APR-20
04:25am
000020
MTC SCHORIZON ENTERPRISEContainerIdle02-APR-20
06:45pm
0000120
MTC SCCSCL YELLOW SEAContainerWrkng01-APR-20
01:50am
1304300
MTC SCYM MOBILITYContainerWrkng31-MAR-20
11:50pm
2305280
MTC SCMERCYOther ActivitiesWrkng27-MAR-20
05:00am
010190
MTC SCSANDERLING ACERORO CargoIdle15-MAR-20
06:15pm
000020
PSTSAGA MORUSGeneral CargoIdle31-MAR-20
09:46am
000090
PTSCMAGIABulk DryWrkng02-APR-20
01:05am
010150
PTSCEGRET BULKERBulk DryWrkng28-MAR-20
12:05am
0101150
SSACAP JERVISContainerWrkng04-APR-20
04:00am
300333
SSASEOUL EXPRESSContainerIdle03-APR-20
02:45am
000065
SSANANAIMO BAYBulk DryWrkng02-APR-20
04:00pm
020260
SSASM LONG BEACHContainerWrkng02-APR-20
12:10pm
14052025
SSAKNUD REEFERRefrigerated CargoWrkng02-APR-20
02:55am
0303120
SSABALTIC KBulk DryWrkng29-MAR-20
01:35pm
100112
SSADINO CHOUESTOffshore SupplyIdle28-MAR-20
03:10am
000010
SSACAP CAPRICORNContainerIdle23-MAR-20
05:25am
000040
SSAFESCO ASKOLDContainerIdle19-MAR-20
12:15pm
000040
SSATLURLINEContainerIdle02-APR-20
07:40pm
00001112
TOTALMAERSK EMERALDContainerWrkng04-APR-20
03:00am
5005541
TOTALMAERSK ANTARESContainerWrkng02-APR-20
08:10am
04041925
TOTALMARINERContainerIdle02-APR-20
04:00am
000043
TOTALHYUNDAI JAKARTAContainerWrkng01-APR-20
11:55pm
13042221
TOTALMSC ALGECIRASContainerIdle01-APR-20
12:05am
00001512
WCTSMOL CREATIONContainerWrkng03-APR-20
02:55am
1405130
WCTSNYK THESEUSContainerWrkng02-APR-20
01:25pm
0303150
YUSENKNUD REEFERRefrigerated CargoIdle02-APR-20
02:55am
000020
No OrdersCARNIVAL MIRACLEPassengerIdle31-MAR-20
02:10pm
000000
No OrdersCARNIVAL PANORAMAPassengerIdle31-MAR-20
04:30am
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working25
To Finish1
In Port41

Gang Totals
New30
Back53
Cut0
Total83

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back4442241507
Total138185891555
Cut0000
New93763481048

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel379600133
CYDock0112013
CYRail0023023
Total3797350169
CraneVessel651400151
CraneDock2010012
CraneRail00808
Total851580171
JitneyVessel3960045
JitneyDock12306
Total4083051
ClerkVessel5245220119
ClerkDock5926040
ClerkRail3516024
Total6059640183
LongshoreVessel85139014001381
LongshoreDock5813850156
LongshoreRail4536670148
Total95443929201685
Walking BossVessel349590102
Walking BossDock00707
Walking BossRail00505
Total349710114

Longshore Hall Jobs
Jobs Dispatched906