04/04/2020 2nd Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMMAERSK NEWCASTLEContainerIdle03-APR-20
01:20pm
000030
APMHYUNDAI BRAVEContainerWrkng03-APR-20
12:50am
0505210
APMMSC MIAContainerWrkng01-APR-20
11:00am
1607460
CCMWCHETCOBargeIdle20-MAR-20
04:05am
000010
CCMWHALEIWABargeIdle20-MAR-20
04:05am
000040
EVERPORTTHALASSA AVRAContainerWrkng01-APR-20
12:25pm
1506340
FENIXAPL DUBLINContainerWrkng04-APR-20
12:45am
7007150
FENIXCMA CGM CHRISTOPHE COLOMBContainerIdle09-MAR-20
11:30am
0000570
LBCTOOCL GENOAContainerWrkng01-APR-20
01:20pm
16074540
METROMOUNT ASOBulk DryIdle30-MAR-20
04:40am
000023
METROSITC LUSHANBulk DryWrkng25-MAR-20
07:45am
100127
MTC SCSEVEN SEAS SPLENDORPassengerIdle04-APR-20
03:10am
000010
MTC SCNORWEGIAN JEWELPassengerIdle03-APR-20
06:30am
000010
MTC SCREGATTAPassengerIdle03-APR-20
04:25am
000020
MTC SCHORIZON ENTERPRISEContainerIdle02-APR-20
06:45pm
0000120
MTC SCCSCL YELLOW SEAContainerWrkng01-APR-20
01:50am
1405350
MTC SCYM MOBILITYContainerIdle31-MAR-20
11:50pm
0000280
MTC SCMERCYOther ActivitiesIdle27-MAR-20
05:00am
000090
MTC SCSANDERLING ACERORO CargoIdle15-MAR-20
06:15pm
000020
PSTSAGA MORUSGeneral CargoIdle31-MAR-20
09:46am
000090
PTSCMAGIABulk DryWrkng02-APR-20
01:05am
010160
PTSCEGRET BULKERBulk DryWrkng28-MAR-20
12:05am
0101160
SSACAP JERVISContainerIdle04-APR-20
04:15am
000033
SSASEOUL EXPRESSContainerIdle03-APR-20
02:45am
000065
SSANANAIMO BAYBulk DryWrkng02-APR-20
04:00pm
100170
SSASM LONG BEACHContainerWrkng02-APR-20
12:10pm
13042425
SSAKNUD REEFERRefrigerated CargoWrkng02-APR-20
02:55am
1001130
SSABALTIC KBulk DryWrkng29-MAR-20
01:35pm
100122
SSACAP CAPRICORNContainerIdle23-MAR-20
05:25am
000040
SSAFESCO ASKOLDContainerIdle19-MAR-20
12:15pm
000040
SSATLURLINEContainerIdle02-APR-20
07:40pm
00001112
TOTALMAERSK EMERALDContainerWrkng03-APR-20
11:30pm
50051041
TOTALMAERSK ANTARESContainerWrkng02-APR-20
08:10am
14052425
TOTALHYUNDAI JAKARTAContainerWrkng01-APR-20
11:55pm
10012321
WCTSMOL CREATIONContainerWrkng03-APR-20
02:55am
1304170
WCTSNYK THESEUSContainerWrkng02-APR-20
01:25pm
0202170
YUSENONE HONG KONGContainerWrkng04-APR-20
04:00pm
600660
YUSENKNUD REEFERRefrigerated CargoIdle02-APR-20
02:55am
000020
No OrdersCARNIVAL MIRACLEPassengerIdle31-MAR-20
02:10pm
000000
No OrdersCARNIVAL PANORAMAPassengerIdle31-MAR-20
04:30am
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working19
To Finish1
In Port39

Gang Totals
New30
Back40
Cut0
Total70

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back5401128579
Total112822541204
Cut0000
New5881126625

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel25730098
CYDock0014014
CYRail0014014
Total2573280126
CraneVessel361240133
CraneDock0019019
CraneRail00606
Total361490158
JitneyVessel1320015
JitneyDock10203
JitneyRail10001
Total1522019
ClerkVessel3344380115
ClerkDock037010
ClerkRail1311015
Total3450560140
LongshoreVessel50049212401116
LongshoreDock8853069
LongshoreRail242537086
Total53252521401271
Walking BossVessel554440103
Walking BossDock30205
Walking BossRail10304
Total594490112