04/05/2020 1st Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMMAERSK NEWCASTLEContainerIdle03-APR-20
01:20pm
000030
APMHYUNDAI BRAVEContainerWrkng03-APR-20
12:50am
1506270
APMMSC MIAContainerWrkng01-APR-20
11:00am
1506510
CCMWCHETCOBargeIdle20-MAR-20
04:05am
000010
CCMWHALEIWABargeIdle20-MAR-20
04:05am
000040
EVERPORTTHALASSA AVRAContainerWrkng01-APR-20
12:25pm
0505380
FENIXCMA CGM G. WASHINGTONContainerWrkng05-APR-20
06:00am
500550
FENIXAPL DUBLINContainerWrkng04-APR-20
12:45am
0606210
FENIXCMA CGM CHRISTOPHE COLOMBContainerIdle09-MAR-20
11:30am
0000570
LBCTOOCL GENOAContainerWrkng01-APR-20
01:20pm
14055040
METROHUPEHBulk DryWrkng05-APR-20
02:00am
100110
METROMOUNT ASOBulk DryIdle30-MAR-20
04:40am
000023
METROSITC LUSHANBulk DryWrkng25-MAR-20
07:45am
010137
MTC SCNORWEGIAN JOYPassengerWrkng05-APR-20
07:00am
100110
MTC SCSEVEN SEAS SPLENDORPassengerIdle04-APR-20
03:10am
000010
MTC SCNORWEGIAN JEWELPassengerIdle03-APR-20
06:30am
000010
MTC SCREGATTAPassengerIdle03-APR-20
04:25am
000020
MTC SCHORIZON ENTERPRISEContainerIdle02-APR-20
06:45pm
0000120
MTC SCCSCL YELLOW SEAContainerWrkng01-APR-20
01:50am
2406410
MTC SCYM MOBILITYContainerIdle31-MAR-20
11:50pm
0000280
MTC SCMERCYOther ActivitiesWrkng27-MAR-20
05:00am
0101100
MTC SCSANDERLING ACERORO CargoIdle15-MAR-20
06:15pm
000020
PSTSAGA MORUSGeneral CargoIdle31-MAR-20
09:46am
000090
PTSCMAGIABulk DryWrkng02-APR-20
01:05am
010170
PTSCEGRET BULKERBulk DryWrkng28-MAR-20
12:05am
0101170
SSACAP JERVISContainerIdle04-APR-20
04:15am
000033
SSASEOUL EXPRESSContainerIdle03-APR-20
02:45am
000065
SSANANAIMO BAYBulk DryIdle02-APR-20
04:00pm
000060
SSASM LONG BEACHContainerIdle02-APR-20
12:10pm
00002425
SSAKNUD REEFERRefrigerated CargoWrkng02-APR-20
02:55am
0303150
SSABALTIC KBulk DryWrkng29-MAR-20
01:35pm
010122
SSACAP CAPRICORNContainerWrkng23-MAR-20
05:25am
400480
SSAFESCO ASKOLDContainerIdle19-MAR-20
12:15pm
000040
SSATKAIMANA HILAContainerWrkng04-APR-20
06:30pm
400440
SSATLURLINEContainerIdle02-APR-20
07:40pm
00001112
TOTALMAERSK EMERALDContainerWrkng03-APR-20
11:30pm
34071741
TOTALMAERSK ANTARESContainerIdle02-APR-20
08:10am
00002425
TOTALHYUNDAI JAKARTAContainerIdle01-APR-20
11:55pm
00002221
WCTSMOL CREATIONContainerWrkng03-APR-20
02:55am
0404210
WCTSNYK THESEUSContainerWrkng02-APR-20
01:25pm
0303200
YUSENONE HONG KONGContainerWrkng04-APR-20
04:00pm
5005110
YUSENKNUD REEFERRefrigerated CargoIdle02-APR-20
02:55am
000020
No OrdersOCEANIC POWERBulk DryIdle04-APR-20
11:50pm
000000
No OrdersCARNIVAL MIRACLEPassengerIdle31-MAR-20
02:10pm
000000
No OrdersCARNIVAL PANORAMAPassengerIdle31-MAR-20
04:30am
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working21
To Finish0
In Port44

Gang Totals
New28
Back48
Cut0
Total76

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back504349556
Total1245251141384
Cut0000
New7412265828

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel458200127
CYDock00303
CYRail0030030
Total4582330160
CraneVessel261320140
CraneDock0012012
CraneRail00606
Total261500158
JitneyVessel2471032
JitneyDock00101
JitneyRail00101
Total2473034
ClerkVessel3455390128
ClerkDock208010
ClerkRail6719032
Total4262660170
LongshoreVessel66344613301242
LongshoreDock19350072
LongshoreRail5942680169
Total74149125101483
Walking BossVessel443580105
Walking BossDock10102
Walking BossRail00505
Total453640112

Longshore Hall Jobs
Jobs Dispatched639