04/05/2020 2nd Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMHYUNDAI BRAVEContainerWrkng03-APR-20
12:50am
1405320
APMMSC MIAContainerWrkng01-APR-20
11:00am
1607580
CCMWCHETCOBargeIdle20-MAR-20
04:05am
000010
CCMWHALEIWABargeIdle20-MAR-20
04:05am
000040
EVERPORTTHALASSA AVRAContainerWrkng01-APR-20
12:25pm
1506440
FENIXCMA CGM G. WASHINGTONContainerWrkng05-APR-20
12:50am
6006110
FENIXAPL DUBLINContainerWrkng04-APR-20
12:45am
1506270
FENIXCMA CGM CHRISTOPHE COLOMBContainerIdle09-MAR-20
11:30am
0000570
LBCTOOCL GENOAContainerIdle01-APR-20
01:20pm
00005040
METROBERGE RISHIRIBulk DryWrkng05-APR-20
08:00am
100112
METROHUPEHBulk DryWrkng05-APR-20
12:10am
100123
METROSITC LUSHANBulk DryWrkng25-MAR-20
07:45am
010147
MTC SCNYK DENEBContainerWrkng05-APR-20
04:00pm
300330
MTC SCNORWEGIAN JOYPassengerIdle05-APR-20
04:45am
000010
MTC SCSEVEN SEAS SPLENDORPassengerIdle04-APR-20
03:10am
000010
MTC SCNORWEGIAN JEWELPassengerIdle03-APR-20
06:30am
000010
MTC SCREGATTAPassengerIdle03-APR-20
04:25am
000020
MTC SCCSCL YELLOW SEAContainerWrkng01-APR-20
01:50am
1405460
MTC SCMERCYOther ActivitiesIdle27-MAR-20
05:00am
0000100
MTC SCSANDERLING ACERORO CargoIdle15-MAR-20
06:15pm
000020
PSTSAGA MORUSGeneral CargoIdle31-MAR-20
09:46am
000090
PTSCMAGIABulk DryWrkng02-APR-20
01:05am
010180
PTSCEGRET BULKERBulk DryWrkng28-MAR-20
12:05am
0101180
SSACOSCO THAILANDContainerWrkng05-APR-20
01:00pm
6006626
SSASM LONG BEACHContainerIdle02-APR-20
12:10pm
00002425
SSAKNUD REEFERRefrigerated CargoIdle02-APR-20
02:55am
0000150
SSABALTIC KBulk DryIdle29-MAR-20
01:35pm
000022
SSACAP CAPRICORNContainerWrkng23-MAR-20
05:25am
3003110
SSAFESCO ASKOLDContainerIdle19-MAR-20
12:15pm
000040
SSATKAIMANA HILAContainerWrkng04-APR-20
05:00pm
300370
TOTALMAERSK EMERALDContainerWrkng03-APR-20
11:30pm
25072441
TOTALMAERSK ANTARESContainerIdle02-APR-20
08:10am
00002425
TRA ONE ARCADIAContainerWrkng05-APR-20
02:30pm
600660
WCTSMOL CREATIONContainerWrkng03-APR-20
02:55am
0303240
WCTSNYK THESEUSContainerWrkng02-APR-20
01:25pm
1203230
YUSENONE HONG KONGContainerWrkng04-APR-20
12:30pm
0505160
YUSENKNUD REEFERRefrigerated CargoWrkng02-APR-20
02:55am
100130
No OrdersOCEANIC POWERBulk DryIdle04-APR-20
08:10pm
000000
No OrdersCARNIVAL MIRACLEPassengerIdle31-MAR-20
02:10pm
000000
No OrdersCARNIVAL PANORAMAPassengerIdle31-MAR-20
04:30am
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working21
To Finish1
In Port39

Gang Totals
New38
Back42
Cut0
Total80

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back686143730
Total129213641369
Cut0000
New6061221639

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel407900119
CYDock40105
CYRail0017017
Total4479180141
CraneVessel241530159
CraneRail00808
Total241610167
JitneyVessel462012
JitneyDock00303
Total465015
ClerkVessel3047430120
ClerkDock40408
ClerkRail869023
Total4253560151
LongshoreVessel52963915501323
LongshoreDock7112020
LongshoreRail133743093
Total54967721001436
Walking BossVessel470530100
Walking BossDock10001
Walking BossRail00404
Total480570105

Casual Hall Jobs
Casual Dispatch Start No.NZ4520