04/06/2020 1st Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMHYUNDAI BRAVEContainerIdle03-APR-20
12:50am
0000320
APMMSC MIAContainerWrkng01-APR-20
11:00am
1506640
CCMWCHETCOBargeIdle20-MAR-20
04:05am
000010
CCMWHALEIWABargeIdle20-MAR-20
04:05am
000040
EVERPORTTHALASSA AVRAContainerWrkng01-APR-20
12:25pm
1405480
FENIXCMA CGM G. WASHINGTONContainerWrkng05-APR-20
12:50am
2406160
FENIXAPL DUBLINContainerWrkng04-APR-20
12:45am
1506320
FENIXCMA CGM CHRISTOPHE COLOMBContainerIdle09-MAR-20
11:30am
0000570
LBCTOOCL GENOAContainerIdle01-APR-20
01:20pm
00005040
METROBERGE RISHIRIBulk DryIdle05-APR-20
08:00am
000012
METROHUPEHBulk DryIdle05-APR-20
12:10am
000013
METROCARNIVAL PANORAMAPassengerWrkng31-MAR-20
04:30am
100112
METROSITC LUSHANBulk DryWrkng25-MAR-20
07:45am
010157
MTC SCHORIZON SPIRITContainerWrkng06-APR-20
06:00am
200220
MTC SCMORNING CHERRYRORO CargoWrkng06-APR-20
04:00am
100110
MTC SCNYK DENEBContainerWrkng05-APR-20
04:00pm
400470
MTC SCNORWEGIAN JOYPassengerIdle05-APR-20
04:45am
000010
MTC SCSEVEN SEAS SPLENDORPassengerIdle04-APR-20
03:10am
000010
MTC SCNORWEGIAN JEWELPassengerIdle03-APR-20
06:30am
000010
MTC SCREGATTAPassengerIdle03-APR-20
04:25am
000020
MTC SCCSCL YELLOW SEAContainerIdle01-APR-20
01:50am
0000460
MTC SCMERCYOther ActivitiesWrkng27-MAR-20
05:00am
0101110
MTC SCSANDERLING ACERORO CargoIdle15-MAR-20
06:15pm
000020
PSTSAGA MORUSGeneral CargoIdle31-MAR-20
09:46am
000090
PTSCMAGIABulk DryIdle02-APR-20
01:05am
000080
PTSCEGRET BULKERBulk DryIdle28-MAR-20
12:05am
0000180
SSAFIDELIORORO CargoWrkng06-APR-20
05:00am
300330
SSACOSCO THAILANDContainerWrkng05-APR-20
01:00pm
50051126
SSASM LONG BEACHContainerIdle02-APR-20
12:10pm
00002425
SSAKNUD REEFERRefrigerated CargoIdle02-APR-20
02:55am
0000150
SSABALTIC KBulk DryIdle29-MAR-20
01:35pm
000022
SSACAP CAPRICORNContainerIdle23-MAR-20
05:25am
0000110
SSAFESCO ASKOLDContainerIdle19-MAR-20
12:15pm
000040
SSATKAIMANA HILAContainerIdle04-APR-20
05:00pm
000070
TOTALMSC SARA ELENAContainerWrkng06-APR-20
04:00am
200224
TOTALMAERSK EMERALDContainerWrkng03-APR-20
11:30pm
05052841
TOTALMAERSK ANTARESContainerIdle02-APR-20
08:10am
00002425
TRA ONE ARCADIAContainerWrkng05-APR-20
02:30pm
5005110
WCTSNYK RUMINAContainerWrkng06-APR-20
05:30am
300330
WCTSMOL CREATIONContainerWrkng03-APR-20
02:55am
0303270
WCTSNYK THESEUSContainerWrkng02-APR-20
01:25pm
1304270
YUSENONE HONG KONGContainerWrkng04-APR-20
12:30pm
1506220
YUSENKNUD REEFERRefrigerated CargoIdle02-APR-20
02:55am
000030
No OrdersSHEILA ANNDischarging BulkIdle05-APR-20
03:20am
000000
No OrdersOCEANIC POWERBulk DryIdle04-APR-20
08:10pm
000000
No OrdersCARNIVAL MIRACLEPassengerIdle31-MAR-20
02:10pm
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working19
To Finish2
In Port45

Gang Totals
New33
Back36
Cut0
Total69

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back552360615
Total11386551651958
Cut0000
New5866521051343

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel367100107
CYDock490730122
CYRail5032037
Total90711050266
CraneVessel121110114
CraneDock9801000198
CraneRail00808
Total9922190320
JitneyVessel2961036
JitneyDock13010023
JitneyRail30003
Total45611062
ClerkVessel234329095
ClerkDock1830810264
ClerkRail81028046
Total214531380405
LongshoreVessel51850911201139
LongshoreDock46132600724
LongshoreRail9650750221
Total107556244702084
Walking BossVessel45039084
Walking BossDock809017
Walking BossRail1010011
Total540580112

Longshore Hall Jobs
Jobs Dispatched1035