04/07/2020 1st Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMMAERSK EMDENContainerWrkng07-APR-20
03:00am
800880
APMEVER LOGICContainerWrkng06-APR-20
04:00pm
400490
APMHYUNDAI BRAVEContainerIdle03-APR-20
12:50am
0000320
APMMSC MIAContainerIdle01-APR-20
11:00am
0000640
CCMWCHETCOBargeIdle20-MAR-20
04:05am
000010
CCMWHALEIWABargeIdle20-MAR-20
04:05am
000040
EVERPORTEVER UNIFICContainerWrkng07-APR-20
04:30am
600660
EVERPORTTHALASSA AVRAContainerIdle01-APR-20
12:25pm
0000480
FENIXPRESIDENT TRUMANContainerWrkng07-APR-20
04:00am
300330
FENIXCMA CGM G. WASHINGTONContainerWrkng05-APR-20
12:50am
1607290
FENIXAPL DUBLINContainerWrkng04-APR-20
12:45am
2305430
FENIXCMA CGM CHRISTOPHE COLOMBContainerIdle09-MAR-20
11:30am
0000570
LBCTOOCL SOUTHAMPTONContainerWrkng07-APR-20
05:00am
7007740
METROCARNIVAL IMAGINATIONPassengerWrkng07-APR-20
12:00am
100111
METROBERGE RISHIRIBulk DryIdle05-APR-20
04:45am
000022
METROHUPEHBulk DryWrkng05-APR-20
12:10am
100133
METROCARNIVAL PANORAMAPassengerIdle31-MAR-20
04:30am
000012
METROSITC LUSHANBulk DryWrkng25-MAR-20
07:45am
100177
MTC SCANDROMEDA SPIRITRORO CargoWrkng07-APR-20
06:00am
300330
MTC SCCSCL WINTERContainerWrkng06-APR-20
02:30pm
5005100
MTC SCHORIZON SPIRITContainerWrkng06-APR-20
03:25am
110250
MTC SCMORNING CHERRYRORO CargoIdle06-APR-20
12:45am
000010
MTC SCNYK DENEBContainerIdle05-APR-20
02:00pm
000070
MTC SCNORWEGIAN JOYPassengerIdle05-APR-20
04:45am
000010
MTC SCSEVEN SEAS SPLENDORPassengerIdle04-APR-20
03:10am
000010
MTC SCNORWEGIAN JEWELPassengerIdle03-APR-20
06:30am
000010
MTC SCREGATTAPassengerIdle03-APR-20
04:25am
000020
MTC SCCSCL YELLOW SEAContainerIdle01-APR-20
01:50am
0000460
MTC SCMERCYOther ActivitiesWrkng27-MAR-20
05:00am
0101120
MTC SCSANDERLING ACERORO CargoIdle15-MAR-20
06:15pm
000020
PSTSAGA MORUSGeneral CargoIdle31-MAR-20
09:46am
000090
PTSCMAGIABulk DryIdle02-APR-20
01:05am
000080
PTSCEGRET BULKERBulk DryWrkng28-MAR-20
12:05am
1001200
SSAEMINENT ACERORO CargoWrkng07-APR-20
05:00am
700776
SSAGUARDIAN LEADERRORO CargoWrkng07-APR-20
05:00am
300332
SSAPADEREWSKIGeneral CargoWrkng06-APR-20
03:00pm
100120
SSAFIDELIORORO CargoWrkng06-APR-20
01:50am
020280
SSACOSCO THAILANDContainerWrkng05-APR-20
09:45am
15062126
SSACAP CAPRICORNContainerIdle23-MAR-20
05:25am
0000110
SSAFESCO ASKOLDContainerIdle19-MAR-20
12:15pm
000040
SSATKAIMANA HILAContainerWrkng04-APR-20
05:00pm
200290
TOTALMSC MIAContainerWrkng06-APR-20
06:00pm
5005513
TOTALMSC SARA ELENAContainerWrkng06-APR-20
12:30am
100164
TOTALMAERSK EMERALDContainerWrkng03-APR-20
11:30pm
04043541
TRA ONE ARCADIAContainerWrkng05-APR-20
11:15am
0505210
WCTSNYK RUMINAContainerIdle06-APR-20
01:10am
000060
WCTSMOL CREATIONContainerWrkng03-APR-20
02:55am
1304330
WCTSNYK THESEUSContainerIdle02-APR-20
01:25pm
0000270
YUSENDANAE CContainerWrkng07-APR-20
05:00am
300330
YUSENONE HONG KONGContainerWrkng04-APR-20
12:30pm
0303290
No OrdersSHEILA ANNDischarging BulkIdle05-APR-20
03:20am
000000
No OrdersOCEANIC POWERBulk DryIdle04-APR-20
08:10pm
000000
No OrdersCARNIVAL MIRACLEPassengerIdle31-MAR-20
02:10pm
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working28
To Finish1
In Port53

Gang Totals
New68
Back33
Cut0
Total101

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back55510563723
Total1698169821949
Cut0000
New114364191226

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel626300125
CYDock0936045
CYRail0223025
Total6274590195
CraneVessel811440153
CraneDock152144080
CraneRail00202
Total23221900235
JitneyVessel32180050
JitneyDock364013
JitneyRail03003
Total35274066
ClerkVessel5542390136
ClerkDock73028065
ClerkRail1210013
Total6374770214
LongshoreVessel101949714401660
LongshoreDock55741300259
LongshoreRail1861390118
Total109263231302037
Walking BossVessel6916560141
Walking BossDock21609
Walking BossRail00505
Total7117670155