04/06/2020 2nd Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMEVER LOGICContainerWrkng06-APR-20
04:00pm
500550
APMHYUNDAI BRAVEContainerIdle03-APR-20
12:50am
0000320
APMMSC MIAContainerIdle01-APR-20
11:00am
0000640
CCMWCHETCOBargeIdle20-MAR-20
04:05am
000010
CCMWHALEIWABargeIdle20-MAR-20
04:05am
000040
EVERPORTTHALASSA AVRAContainerIdle01-APR-20
12:25pm
0000480
FENIXCMA CGM G. WASHINGTONContainerWrkng05-APR-20
12:50am
1506220
FENIXAPL DUBLINContainerWrkng04-APR-20
12:45am
2406380
FENIXCMA CGM CHRISTOPHE COLOMBContainerIdle09-MAR-20
11:30am
0000570
METROBERGE RISHIRIBulk DryWrkng05-APR-20
04:45am
100122
METROHUPEHBulk DryWrkng05-APR-20
12:10am
100123
METROCARNIVAL PANORAMAPassengerIdle31-MAR-20
04:30am
000012
METROSITC LUSHANBulk DryWrkng25-MAR-20
07:45am
010167
MTC SCCSCL WINTERContainerWrkng06-APR-20
02:30pm
500550
MTC SCHORIZON SPIRITContainerWrkng06-APR-20
03:25am
100130
MTC SCMORNING CHERRYRORO CargoIdle06-APR-20
12:45am
000010
MTC SCNYK DENEBContainerIdle05-APR-20
02:00pm
000070
MTC SCNORWEGIAN JOYPassengerIdle05-APR-20
04:45am
000010
MTC SCSEVEN SEAS SPLENDORPassengerIdle04-APR-20
03:10am
000010
MTC SCNORWEGIAN JEWELPassengerIdle03-APR-20
06:30am
000010
MTC SCREGATTAPassengerIdle03-APR-20
04:25am
000020
MTC SCCSCL YELLOW SEAContainerIdle01-APR-20
01:50am
0000460
MTC SCMERCYOther ActivitiesIdle27-MAR-20
05:00am
0000110
MTC SCSANDERLING ACERORO CargoIdle15-MAR-20
06:15pm
000020
PSTSAGA MORUSGeneral CargoIdle31-MAR-20
09:46am
000090
PTSCMAGIABulk DryIdle02-APR-20
01:05am
000080
PTSCEGRET BULKERBulk DryWrkng28-MAR-20
12:05am
1001190
SSAPADEREWSKIGeneral CargoWrkng06-APR-20
03:00pm
100110
SSAFIDELIORORO CargoWrkng06-APR-20
01:50am
300360
SSACOSCO THAILANDContainerWrkng05-APR-20
09:45am
04041526
SSACAP CAPRICORNContainerIdle23-MAR-20
05:25am
0000110
SSAFESCO ASKOLDContainerIdle19-MAR-20
12:15pm
000040
SSATKAIMANA HILAContainerIdle04-APR-20
05:00pm
000070
TOTALMSC SARA ELENAContainerWrkng06-APR-20
12:30am
300354
TOTALMAERSK EMERALDContainerWrkng03-APR-20
11:30pm
03033141
TRA ONE ARCADIAContainerWrkng05-APR-20
11:15am
0505160
WCTSNYK RUMINAContainerWrkng06-APR-20
01:10am
300360
WCTSMOL CREATIONContainerWrkng03-APR-20
02:55am
0202290
WCTSNYK THESEUSContainerIdle02-APR-20
01:25pm
0000270
YUSENONE HONG KONGContainerWrkng04-APR-20
12:30pm
0404260
No OrdersSHEILA ANNDischarging BulkIdle05-APR-20
03:20am
000000
No OrdersOCEANIC POWERBulk DryIdle04-APR-20
08:10pm
000000
No OrdersCARNIVAL MIRACLEPassengerIdle31-MAR-20
02:10pm
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working18
To Finish1
In Port43

Gang Totals
New27
Back28
Cut0
Total55

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back447237486
Total946192671205
Cut0000
New49919030719

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel31540085
CYDock12038050
CYRail2012014
Total4554500149
CraneVessel80960104
CraneDock16068084
CraneRail00606
Total2401700194
JitneyVessel1950024
JitneyDock409013
Total2359037
ClerkVessel263827091
ClerkDock570520109
ClerkRail8711026
Total9145900226
LongshoreVessel441407960944
LongshoreDock13021510283
LongshoreRail223037089
Total59343928401316
Walking BossVessel32235069
Walking BossDock307010
Walking BossRail00505
Total35247084