04/07/2020 2nd Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMMAERSK EMDENContainerWrkng07-APR-20
12:20am
7007150
APMEVER LOGICContainerWrkng06-APR-20
01:20pm
0404130
APMMSC MIAContainerIdle01-APR-20
11:00am
0000640
CCMWCHETCOBargeIdle20-MAR-20
04:05am
000010
CCMWHALEIWABargeIdle20-MAR-20
04:05am
000040
EVERPORTEVER UNIFICContainerWrkng07-APR-20
12:50am
5005110
FENIXPRESIDENT TRUMANContainerWrkng07-APR-20
01:05am
400470
FENIXCMA CGM G. WASHINGTONContainerWrkng05-APR-20
12:50am
1607350
FENIXAPL DUBLINContainerIdle04-APR-20
12:45am
0000400
FENIXCMA CGM CHRISTOPHE COLOMBContainerIdle09-MAR-20
11:30am
0000570
LBCTOOCL SOUTHAMPTONContainerWrkng07-APR-20
08:15am
60061340
METROCARNIVAL IMAGINATIONPassengerIdle07-APR-20
03:30am
000011
METROBERGE RISHIRIBulk DryIdle05-APR-20
04:45am
000022
METROHUPEHBulk DryWrkng05-APR-20
12:10am
010143
METROCARNIVAL PANORAMAPassengerIdle31-MAR-20
04:30am
000012
METROSITC LUSHANBulk DryWrkng25-MAR-20
07:45am
010187
MTC SCCSCL WINTERContainerWrkng06-APR-20
10:45am
1405150
MTC SCHORIZON SPIRITContainerWrkng06-APR-20
03:25am
110260
MTC SCNYK DENEBContainerIdle05-APR-20
02:00pm
000070
MTC SCNORWEGIAN JOYPassengerIdle05-APR-20
04:45am
000010
MTC SCSEVEN SEAS SPLENDORPassengerIdle04-APR-20
03:10am
000010
MTC SCNORWEGIAN JEWELPassengerIdle03-APR-20
06:30am
000010
MTC SCREGATTAPassengerIdle03-APR-20
04:25am
000020
MTC SCMERCYOther ActivitiesIdle27-MAR-20
05:00am
0000120
MTC SCSANDERLING ACERORO CargoIdle15-MAR-20
06:15pm
000020
PSTSAGA MORUSGeneral CargoIdle31-MAR-20
09:46am
000090
PTSCEGRET BULKERBulk DryWrkng28-MAR-20
12:05am
0101210
SSAPOLYNESIAContainerWrkng07-APR-20
01:00pm
200223
SSAEMINENT ACERORO CargoIdle07-APR-20
12:35am
000076
SSAGUARDIAN LEADERRORO CargoIdle07-APR-20
12:25am
000032
SSAPADEREWSKIGeneral CargoWrkng06-APR-20
10:30am
010130
SSAFIDELIORORO CargoIdle06-APR-20
01:50am
000060
SSACOSCO THAILANDContainerWrkng05-APR-20
09:45am
12032426
SSAFESCO ASKOLDContainerIdle19-MAR-20
12:15pm
000040
SSATKAIMANA HILAContainerWrkng04-APR-20
05:00pm
40041212
TOTALMSC MIAContainerWrkng06-APR-20
06:00pm
60061113
TOTALMSC SARA ELENAContainerIdle06-APR-20
12:30am
000054
TOTALMAERSK EMERALDContainerWrkng03-APR-20
11:30pm
12033841
TRA GH SCIROCCOContainerWrkng07-APR-20
02:00pm
400440
TRA ONE ARCADIAContainerWrkng05-APR-20
11:15am
0505260
WCTSNYK RUMINAContainerIdle06-APR-20
01:10am
000060
WCTSMOL CREATIONContainerIdle03-APR-20
02:55am
0000350
YUSENDANAE CContainerWrkng07-APR-20
03:15am
200250
YUSENONE HONG KONGContainerWrkng04-APR-20
12:30pm
2204330
No OrdersOCEANIC POWERBulk DryIdle04-APR-20
08:10pm
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working21
To Finish2
In Port45

Gang Totals
New47
Back30
Cut0
Total77

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back42714730604
Total1188258861532
Cut0000
New76111156928

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel604900109
CYDock21538055
CYRail3113017
Total6565510181
CraneVessel461430153
CraneDock2231530106
CraneRail00606
Total26372020265
JitneyVessel490013
JitneyDock1210013
Total51110026
ClerkVessel4928410118
ClerkDock3336370106
ClerkRail9714030
Total9171920254
LongshoreVessel65639314301192
LongshoreDock741111330318
LongshoreRail4723400110
Total77752731601620
Walking BossVessel566500112
Walking BossDock40408
Walking BossRail00606
Total606600126

Casual Hall Jobs
Casual Dispatch Start No.NN4935