04/08/2020 1st Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMMAERSK EMDENContainerWrkng07-APR-20
12:20am
0606210
APMEVER LOGICContainerWrkng06-APR-20
01:20pm
1405180
APMMSC MIAContainerIdle01-APR-20
11:00am
0000640
CCMWCHETCOBargeIdle20-MAR-20
04:05am
000010
CCMWHALEIWABargeIdle20-MAR-20
04:05am
000040
EVERPORTEVER UNIFICContainerWrkng07-APR-20
12:50am
0505160
FENIXPRESIDENT TRUMANContainerWrkng07-APR-20
01:05am
3205120
FENIXCMA CGM G. WASHINGTONContainerWrkng05-APR-20
12:50am
1607420
FENIXAPL DUBLINContainerIdle04-APR-20
12:45am
0000400
FENIXCMA CGM CHRISTOPHE COLOMBContainerIdle09-MAR-20
11:30am
0000570
LBCTOOCL SOUTHAMPTONContainerWrkng07-APR-20
08:15am
06061940
METROCARNIVAL MIRACLEPassengerWrkng08-APR-20
05:45am
100111
METROCARNIVAL IMAGINATIONPassengerIdle07-APR-20
03:30am
000011
METROBERGE RISHIRIBulk DryIdle05-APR-20
04:45am
000022
METROHUPEHBulk DryWrkng05-APR-20
12:10am
010153
METROCARNIVAL PANORAMAPassengerIdle31-MAR-20
04:30am
000012
METROSITC LUSHANBulk DryWrkng25-MAR-20
07:45am
010197
MTC SCSTAR PRINCESSPassengerWrkng08-APR-20
06:00am
200220
MTC SCANDROMEDA SPIRITRORO CargoWrkng07-APR-20
06:00am
300330
MTC SCCSCL WINTERContainerWrkng06-APR-20
10:45am
0505200
MTC SCHORIZON SPIRITContainerIdle06-APR-20
03:25am
000070
MTC SCNYK DENEBContainerIdle05-APR-20
02:00pm
000070
MTC SCNORWEGIAN JOYPassengerIdle05-APR-20
04:45am
000010
MTC SCSEVEN SEAS SPLENDORPassengerIdle04-APR-20
03:10am
000010
MTC SCNORWEGIAN JEWELPassengerIdle03-APR-20
06:30am
000010
MTC SCREGATTAPassengerIdle03-APR-20
04:25am
000020
MTC SCMERCYOther ActivitiesWrkng27-MAR-20
05:00am
0101130
MTC SCSANDERLING ACERORO CargoIdle15-MAR-20
06:15pm
000020
PSTSAGA MORUSGeneral CargoIdle31-MAR-20
09:46am
000090
PTSCEGRET BULKERBulk DryWrkng28-MAR-20
12:05am
0101220
SSABROTONNE BRIDGEContainerWrkng08-APR-20
04:30am
400443
SSAPOLYNESIAContainerWrkng07-APR-20
01:00pm
200243
SSAEMINENT ACERORO CargoIdle07-APR-20
12:35am
000076
SSAGUARDIAN LEADERRORO CargoIdle07-APR-20
12:25am
000032
SSAPADEREWSKIGeneral CargoIdle06-APR-20
10:30am
000030
SSAFIDELIORORO CargoIdle06-APR-20
01:50am
000060
SSACOSCO THAILANDContainerWrkng05-APR-20
09:45am
13042826
SSAFESCO ASKOLDContainerIdle19-MAR-20
12:15pm
000040
SSATKAIMANA HILAContainerIdle04-APR-20
05:00pm
00001212
TOTALMSC ANZUContainerWrkng08-APR-20
04:00am
4004411
TOTALGUNVOR MAERSKContainerWrkng08-APR-20
03:00am
5005524
TOTALMSC MIAContainerWrkng06-APR-20
06:00pm
03031213
TOTALMSC SARA ELENAContainerIdle06-APR-20
12:30am
000054
TOTALMAERSK EMERALDContainerIdle03-APR-20
11:30pm
00003841
TRA GH SCIROCCOContainerWrkng07-APR-20
02:00pm
300370
TRA ONE ARCADIAContainerWrkng05-APR-20
11:15am
0505310
WCTSNYK RUMINAContainerIdle06-APR-20
01:10am
000060
WCTSMOL CREATIONContainerIdle03-APR-20
02:55am
0000350
YUSENDANAE CContainerIdle07-APR-20
03:15am
000030
YUSENONE HONG KONGContainerIdle04-APR-20
12:30pm
0000320
No OrdersGLORIOUS SUNLIGHTBulk DryIdle07-APR-20
12:30pm
000000
No OrdersNORD PENGUINBulk DryIdle07-APR-20
02:50am
000000
No OrdersOCEANIC POWERBulk DryIdle04-APR-20
08:10pm
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working22
To Finish1
In Port53

Gang Totals
New30
Back49
Cut0
Total79

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back465315114894
Total12316181682017
Cut0000
New766303541123

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel517000121
CYDock1928710118
CYRail2531038
Total721031020277
CraneVessel151330139
CraneDock25801050210
CraneRail00808
Total26852460357
JitneyVessel2570032
JitneyDock31010023
JitneyRail03003
Total282010058
ClerkVessel4944270120
ClerkDock8396860265
ClerkRail61229047
Total1381521420432
LongshoreVessel64241913301194
LongshoreDock2152192890723
LongshoreRail46102770225
Total90374049902142
Walking BossVessel752420119
Walking BossDock5011016
Walking BossRail208010
Total822610145

Longshore Hall Jobs
Jobs Dispatched823