04/08/2020 2nd Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMMAERSK EMDENContainerWrkng07-APR-20
12:20am
0505260
APMEVER LOGICContainerWrkng06-APR-20
01:20pm
1405230
APMMSC MIAContainerIdle01-APR-20
11:00am
0000640
EVERPORTEVER UNIFICContainerWrkng07-APR-20
12:50am
1304200
FENIXPRESIDENT TRUMANContainerWrkng07-APR-20
01:05am
0404160
FENIXCMA CGM G. WASHINGTONContainerWrkng05-APR-20
12:50am
1708500
LBCTOOCL SOUTHAMPTONContainerWrkng07-APR-20
02:15am
06062540
METROCARNIVAL MIRACLEPassengerIdle08-APR-20
03:15am
000011
METROCARNIVAL IMAGINATIONPassengerIdle07-APR-20
03:30am
000011
METROHUPEHBulk DryIdle05-APR-20
12:10am
000053
METROSITC LUSHANBulk DryIdle25-MAR-20
07:45am
000097
MTC SCSTAR PRINCESSPassengerIdle08-APR-20
05:00am
000020
MTC SCANDROMEDA SPIRITRORO CargoIdle07-APR-20
06:00am
000030
MTC SCCSCL WINTERContainerWrkng06-APR-20
10:45am
0505250
MTC SCHORIZON SPIRITContainerIdle06-APR-20
03:25am
000070
MTC SCNORWEGIAN JEWELPassengerIdle03-APR-20
06:30am
000010
MTC SCMERCYOther ActivitiesIdle27-MAR-20
05:00am
0000130
PSTSAGA MORUSGeneral CargoIdle31-MAR-20
09:46am
000090
PTSCEGRET BULKERBulk DryIdle28-MAR-20
12:05am
0000220
SSASM SHANGHAIContainerWrkng08-APR-20
03:30pm
600660
SSABROTONNE BRIDGEContainerIdle08-APR-20
12:35am
000043
SSAPOLYNESIAContainerIdle07-APR-20
11:10am
000043
SSACOSCO THAILANDContainerIdle05-APR-20
09:45am
00002826
SSATKAIMANA HILAContainerIdle04-APR-20
05:00pm
00001212
TOTALMSC ANZUContainerWrkng08-APR-20
02:00am
60061011
TOTALGUNVOR MAERSKContainerWrkng08-APR-20
12:25am
60061124
TOTALMSC MIAContainerWrkng06-APR-20
06:00pm
12031513
TOTALMAERSK EMERALDContainerIdle03-APR-20
11:30pm
00003841
TRA GH SCIROCCOContainerWrkng07-APR-20
11:00am
2204110
TRA ONE ARCADIAContainerWrkng05-APR-20
11:15am
1506370
YUSENBALTIC LADYRefrigerated CargoWrkng08-APR-20
02:00pm
200220
YUSENONE HONG KONGContainerIdle04-APR-20
12:30pm
0000320
No OrdersGLORIOUS SUNLIGHTBulk DryIdle07-APR-20
10:30am
000000
No OrdersNORD PENGUINBulk DryIdle07-APR-20
02:50am
000000
No OrdersOCEANIC POWERBulk DryIdle04-APR-20
08:10pm
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working14
To Finish1
In Port35

Gang Totals
New27
Back43
Cut0
Total70

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back53116639736
Total1066315861467
Cut0000
New53514947731

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel416400105
CYDock21837057
CYRail3112016
Total4683490178
CraneVessel001340134
CraneDock2628560110
CraneRail00606
Total26281960250
JitneyVessel20002
JitneyDock169016
Total369018
ClerkVessel125432098
ClerkDock5043460139
ClerkRail899026
Total70106870263
LongshoreVessel48346813401085
LongshoreDock971221370356
LongshoreRail3930370106
Total61962030801547
Walking BossVessel409510100
Walking BossDock21508
Walking BossRail00404
Total4210600112

Casual Hall Jobs
Casual Dispatch Start No.NH4910