04/10/2020 1st Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMHYUNDAI SPLENDORContainerWrkng10-APR-20
04:00am
500550
APMMAERSK EMDENContainerWrkng07-APR-20
12:20am
0606450
APMEVER LOGICContainerIdle06-APR-20
01:20pm
0000270
APMMSC MIAContainerIdle01-APR-20
11:00am
0000640
EVERPORTEVER LIVENContainerWrkng09-APR-20
02:10am
1506170
EVERPORTEVER UNIFICContainerIdle07-APR-20
12:50am
0000200
FENIXPRESIDENT TRUMANContainerIdle07-APR-20
01:05am
0000240
FENIXCMA CGM G. WASHINGTONContainerIdle05-APR-20
12:50am
0000560
LBCTOOCL MIAMIContainerWrkng09-APR-20
04:00pm
70071240
LBCTOOCL SOUTHAMPTONContainerIdle07-APR-20
02:15am
00003640
METROCARNIVAL MIRACLEPassengerIdle08-APR-20
03:15am
000011
METROCARNIVAL IMAGINATIONPassengerIdle07-APR-20
03:30am
000011
METROHUPEHBulk DryIdle05-APR-20
12:10am
000053
METROSITC LUSHANBulk DryIdle25-MAR-20
07:45am
000097
MTC SCYM MILESTONEContainerWrkng10-APR-20
06:00am
500550
MTC SCHORIZON PACIFICContainerWrkng09-APR-20
03:00pm
200250
MTC SCSEVEN SEAS NAVIGATORPassengerWrkng08-APR-20
03:46am
100110
MTC SCCSCL WINTERContainerIdle06-APR-20
10:45am
0000300
MTC SCMERCYOther ActivitiesWrkng27-MAR-20
05:00am
0101150
PSTSAGA MORUSGeneral CargoIdle31-MAR-20
09:46am
000090
PTSCEGRET BULKERBulk DryWrkng28-MAR-20
12:05am
1001230
SSASINGAPORE EXPRESSContainerWrkng10-APR-20
03:30am
400444
SSABALTIC LADYRefrigerated CargoWrkng08-APR-20
12:45pm
4004412
SSASM SHANGHAIContainerWrkng08-APR-20
12:35pm
0303190
SSABROTONNE BRIDGEContainerIdle08-APR-20
12:35am
000043
SSATDANIEL K. INOUYEContainerWrkng10-APR-20
12:30am
300350
TOTALHYUNDAI TOKYOContainerWrkng10-APR-20
04:00am
6006620
TOTALMSC ANNAContainerWrkng10-APR-20
04:00am
5005544
TOTALMSC ANZUContainerIdle08-APR-20
02:00am
00001311
TOTALGUNVOR MAERSKContainerIdle08-APR-20
12:25am
00001724
TOTALMSC MIAContainerIdle06-APR-20
06:00pm
00001613
TRA YM UNICORNContainerWrkng10-APR-20
06:00am
600660
TRA GH SCIROCCOContainerIdle07-APR-20
11:00am
0000150
TRA ONE ARCADIAContainerIdle05-APR-20
11:15am
0000480
WCTSNYK TRITONContainerWrkng09-APR-20
04:30pm
400490
YUSENBALTIC LADYRefrigerated CargoIdle08-APR-20
12:45pm
000010
No OrdersMOL EMPIREContainerIdle09-APR-20
04:00pm
000000
No OrdersCARNIVAL PANORAMAPassengerIdle09-APR-20
11:30am
000000
No OrdersNORWEGIAN JEWELPassengerIdle09-APR-20
10:35am
000000
No OrdersROYAL PRINCESSPassengerIdle09-APR-20
06:00am
000000
No OrdersSTENA SUNRISEOilIdle08-APR-20
10:00pm
000000
No OrdersCARNIVAL INSPIRATIONPassengerIdle08-APR-20
08:30am
000000
No OrdersGLORIOUS SUNLIGHTBulk DryIdle07-APR-20
10:30am
000000
No OrdersNORD PENGUINBulk DryIdle07-APR-20
02:50am
000000
No OrdersOCEANIC POWERBulk DryIdle04-APR-20
08:10pm
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working17
To Finish0
In Port44

Gang Totals
New54
Back15
Cut0
Total69

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back20429098592
Total11795401481867
Cut0000
New975250501275

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel743200106
CYDock1725660108
CYRail4922035
Total9566880249
CraneVessel511200126
CraneDock3453930180
Total39542130306
JitneyVessel3030033
JitneyDock41010024
Total341310057
ClerkVessel541922095
ClerkDock8480880252
ClerkRail61118035
Total1441101280382
LongshoreVessel85618512001161
LongshoreDock1592102800649
LongshoreRail4187480176
Total105648244801986
Walking BossVessel650390104
Walking BossDock709016
Walking BossRail30407
Total750520127

Longshore Hall Jobs
Jobs Dispatched938