05/28/2020 1st Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMMAERSK ESSENContainerWrkng27-MAY-20
10:25am
6006120
APMEVER LINKINGContainerWrkng25-MAY-20
12:25pm
1304310
APMJULIANAContainerWrkng20-APR-20
10:05am
1001120
EVERPORTTEXAS TRIUMPHContainerWrkng26-MAY-20
01:45am
0505260
FENIXBELITAContainerWrkng28-MAY-20
12:45am
400440
LBCTCOSCO NETHERLANDSContainerWrkng27-MAY-20
11:55am
80081540
METROUNION TAYLORBulk DryWrkng27-MAY-20
04:15pm
100120
METROCAPE FLATTERYBulk DryWrkng25-MAY-20
10:05am
100120
MTC SCYM MUTUALITYContainerWrkng27-MAY-20
12:55am
1506150
PSTNEW MOMENTUMBulk DryWrkng24-MAY-20
12:00pm
02021014
SSABBC SCANDINAVIAGeneral CargoWrkng27-MAY-20
08:15am
100124
SSANORDIC BUSANBulk DryIdle25-MAY-20
04:05pm
000084
SSACOSCO TAICANGContainerWrkng25-MAY-20
12:35am
14053632
SSALONDON EXPRESSContainerIdle18-MAY-20
12:45pm
000022
SSAHORIZON RELIANCEContainerIdle11-MAY-20
10:50am
000021
SSAHORIZON SPIRITContainerIdle20-APR-20
03:40am
000043
SSATCAPT. THANASISContainerWrkng26-MAY-20
01:55am
1001912
TOTALSEALAND GUAYAQUILContainerWrkng28-MAY-20
02:00am
200222
TOTALMSC NAOMIContainerIdle26-MAY-20
12:10pm
0000119
TOTALMSC RAVENNAContainerWrkng25-MAY-20
10:40am
06063353
TRA KUALA LUMPUR EXPRESSContainerWrkng28-MAY-20
12:40am
600660
TRA CMA CGM FLORIDAContainerIdle25-MAY-20
10:30am
0000170
WCTSONE EAGLEContainerWrkng26-MAY-20
02:15am
0606300
YUSENNYK ORIONContainerWrkng28-MAY-20
02:10am
500550
No OrdersCAPE TRAFALGARBulk DryIdle27-MAY-20
06:00pm
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working18
To Finish2
In Port25

Gang Totals
New39
Back31
Cut0
Total70

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back50325794854
Total11094371531699
Cut0000
New60618059845

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel425900101
CYDock151352080
CYRail2730039
Total5979820220
CraneVessel391180130
CraneDock2942730144
CraneRail00808
Total32511990282
JitneyVessel680014
JitneyDock495018
Total10175032
ClerkVessel4133370111
ClerkDock39100640203
ClerkRail41525044
Total841481260358
LongshoreVessel51646911801103
LongshoreDock1371572130507
LongshoreRail5279790210
Total70570541001820
Walking BossVessel491500100
Walking BossDock4012016
Walking BossRail30609
Total561680125

Longshore Hall Jobs
All Jobs FilledN
Jobs Ordered688
Jobs Dispatched532
Class A Checked In848
Class B Checked In450
Dispatch Completed7:10

Extra Clerk Jobs
Flex Jobs Arrived6:25
Total No. of Flex Jobs1
Flex Dispatch Completed6:30
Clerk Jobs Arrived6:25
No. of Key Clerk Jobs12
No. of Key Clerk Jobs Filled at L1312
Key Dispatch Completed6:30