05/28/2020 2nd Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMMAERSK ESSENContainerWrkng27-MAY-20
10:25am
1506180
APMEVER LINKINGContainerIdle25-MAY-20
12:25pm
0000310
APMJULIANAContainerWrkng20-APR-20
10:05am
1001130
EVERPORTTEXAS TRIUMPHContainerWrkng26-MAY-20
01:45am
0505310
FENIXBELITAContainerWrkng28-MAY-20
12:45am
300370
LBCTCOSCO NETHERLANDSContainerWrkng27-MAY-20
11:55am
06062140
METROUNION TAYLORBulk DryIdle27-MAY-20
04:15pm
000020
METROCAPE FLATTERYBulk DryIdle25-MAY-20
10:05am
000020
MTC SCYM MUTUALITYContainerWrkng27-MAY-20
12:55am
0404190
PSTNEW MOMENTUMBulk DryWrkng24-MAY-20
12:00pm
02021214
SSAHORIZON ENTERPRISEContainerWrkng28-MAY-20
03:30pm
300330
SSABBC SCANDINAVIAGeneral CargoWrkng27-MAY-20
08:15am
010134
SSANORDIC BUSANBulk DryIdle25-MAY-20
04:05pm
000084
SSACOSCO TAICANGContainerIdle25-MAY-20
12:35am
00003632
SSALONDON EXPRESSContainerIdle18-MAY-20
12:45pm
000022
SSAHORIZON RELIANCEContainerIdle11-MAY-20
10:50am
000021
SSAHORIZON SPIRITContainerIdle20-APR-20
03:40am
000043
SSATCAPT. THANASISContainerWrkng26-MAY-20
01:55am
30031212
TOTALSEALAND GUAYAQUILContainerIdle28-MAY-20
02:00am
000022
TOTALMSC NAOMIContainerIdle26-MAY-20
12:10pm
0000119
TOTALMSC RAVENNAContainerWrkng25-MAY-20
10:40am
05053853
TRA NYK METEORContainerWrkng28-MAY-20
04:30pm
400440
TRA KUALA LUMPUR EXPRESSContainerWrkng28-MAY-20
12:40am
300390
TRA CMA CGM FLORIDAContainerIdle25-MAY-20
10:30am
0000170
WCTSONE EAGLEContainerWrkng26-MAY-20
02:15am
0505350
YUSENNYK ORIONContainerWrkng28-MAY-20
02:10am
300380
No OrdersCAPE TRAFALGARBulk DryIdle27-MAY-20
06:00pm
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working15
To Finish2
In Port27

Gang Totals
New21
Back33
Cut0
Total54

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back48319930712
Total788361731222
Cut0000
New30516243510

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel26470073
CYDock191648083
CYRail1215018
Total4665630174
CraneVessel0090090
CraneDock1930790128
CraneRail00808
Total19301770226
JitneyVessel2110013
JitneyDock2414020
Total41514033
ClerkVessel222837087
ClerkDock3073580161
ClerkRail8313024
Total601041080272
LongshoreVessel244454900788
LongshoreDock1301262010457
LongshoreRail3427520113
Total40860734301358
Walking BossVessel39143083
Walking BossDock2014016
Walking BossRail10506
Total421620105

Longshore Hall Jobs
Jobs Dispatched372

Casual Hall Jobs
Casual Dispatch Start No.NL4679