05/29/2020 1st Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMMAERSK ESSENContainerWrkng27-MAY-20
10:25am
1607250
APMEVER LINKINGContainerIdle25-MAY-20
12:25pm
0000310
APMJULIANAContainerWrkng20-APR-20
10:05am
1001140
EVERPORTTEXAS TRIUMPHContainerWrkng26-MAY-20
01:45am
0505360
FENIXCMA CGM PANAMAContainerWrkng29-MAY-20
04:00am
700770
FENIXBELITAContainerIdle28-MAY-20
12:45am
000070
LBCTCOSCO NETHERLANDSContainerWrkng27-MAY-20
11:55am
06062740
METROUNION TAYLORBulk DryIdle27-MAY-20
04:15pm
000020
METROCAPE FLATTERYBulk DryIdle25-MAY-20
10:05am
000020
MTC SCYM MUTUALITYContainerWrkng27-MAY-20
12:55am
1405240
PSTNEW MOMENTUMBulk DryWrkng24-MAY-20
12:00pm
02021414
SSAROTTERDAM EXPRESSContainerWrkng29-MAY-20
04:30am
500555
SSAHORIZON ENTERPRISEContainerWrkng28-MAY-20
03:30pm
200250
SSACAPE TRAFALGARBulk DryWrkng27-MAY-20
06:00pm
100113
SSABBC SCANDINAVIAGeneral CargoWrkng27-MAY-20
08:15am
010144
SSANORDIC BUSANBulk DryIdle25-MAY-20
04:05pm
000084
SSACOSCO TAICANGContainerIdle25-MAY-20
12:35am
00003632
SSALONDON EXPRESSContainerIdle18-MAY-20
12:45pm
000022
SSAHORIZON RELIANCEContainerIdle11-MAY-20
10:50am
000021
SSAHORIZON SPIRITContainerIdle20-APR-20
03:40am
000043
SSATLURLINEContainerWrkng29-MAY-20
05:00am
500550
SSATCAPT. THANASISContainerIdle26-MAY-20
01:55am
00001212
TOTALHYUNDAI EARTHContainerWrkng29-MAY-20
04:00am
6006631
TOTALSEALAND GUAYAQUILContainerIdle28-MAY-20
02:00am
000022
TOTALMSC NAOMIContainerIdle26-MAY-20
12:10pm
0000119
TOTALMSC RAVENNAContainerWrkng25-MAY-20
10:40am
05054353
TRA NYK METEORContainerIdle28-MAY-20
04:30pm
000040
TRA KUALA LUMPUR EXPRESSContainerWrkng28-MAY-20
12:40am
0505140
TRA CMA CGM FLORIDAContainerIdle25-MAY-20
10:30am
0000170
WCTSONE EAGLEContainerWrkng26-MAY-20
02:15am
0505400
YUSENNYK ORIONContainerWrkng28-MAY-20
02:10am
0404120

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working17
To Finish0
In Port31

Gang Totals
New29
Back43
Cut0
Total72

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back5993121071018
Total12195801551954
Cut0000
New62026848936

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel645300117
CYDock2922610112
CYRail5623034
Total9881840263
CraneVessel491180131
CraneDock2955960180
CraneRail00606
Total33642200317
JitneyVessel13100023
JitneyDock698023
Total19198046
ClerkVessel3946370122
ClerkDock55116860257
ClerkRail11620037
Total951781430416
LongshoreVessel51755311801188
LongshoreDock2091962510656
LongshoreRail4291650198
Total76884043402042
Walking BossVessel640460110
Walking BossDock4014018
Walking BossRail50308
Total730630136

Longshore Hall Jobs
Jobs Dispatched577