05/29/2020 2nd Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMMAERSK NEWHAVENContainerWrkng29-MAY-20
02:00pm
300330
APMMAERSK ESSENContainerWrkng27-MAY-20
10:25am
0606310
APMJULIANAContainerWrkng20-APR-20
10:05am
1001150
EVERPORTTEXAS TRIUMPHContainerWrkng26-MAY-20
01:45am
2507430
FENIXCMA CGM PANAMAContainerWrkng29-MAY-20
12:45am
7007140
FENIXBELITAContainerIdle28-MAY-20
12:45am
000070
LBCTCOSCO NETHERLANDSContainerWrkng27-MAY-20
11:55am
06063340
METROCAPE FLATTERYBulk DryIdle25-MAY-20
10:05am
000020
MTC SCYM MUTUALITYContainerWrkng27-MAY-20
12:55am
1203270
PSTNEW MOMENTUMBulk DryIdle24-MAY-20
12:00pm
00001414
SSAROTTERDAM EXPRESSContainerIdle29-MAY-20
02:45am
000055
SSAHORIZON ENTERPRISEContainerWrkng28-MAY-20
01:35pm
3205100
SSACAPE TRAFALGARBulk DryIdle27-MAY-20
06:00pm
000013
SSABBC SCANDINAVIAGeneral CargoWrkng27-MAY-20
08:15am
100154
SSALONDON EXPRESSContainerIdle18-MAY-20
12:45pm
000026
SSAHORIZON RELIANCEContainerIdle11-MAY-20
10:50am
000021
SSAHORIZON SPIRITContainerIdle20-APR-20
03:40am
000043
SSATLURLINEContainerWrkng29-MAY-20
01:10am
4004912
SSATCAPT. THANASISContainerIdle26-MAY-20
01:55am
00001212
TOTALHYUNDAI EARTHContainerWrkng29-MAY-20
12:30am
60061231
TOTALMSC RAVENNAContainerWrkng25-MAY-20
10:40am
24064953
TRA NYK METEORContainerIdle28-MAY-20
12:20pm
000040
TRA KUALA LUMPUR EXPRESSContainerWrkng28-MAY-20
12:40am
2305190
WCTSONE EAGLEContainerWrkng26-MAY-20
02:15am
0505450
YUSENNYK ORIONContainerWrkng28-MAY-20
02:10am
0303150
No OrdersHANABargeIdle28-MAY-20
11:20pm
000000
No OrdersSIUSLAWBargeIdle28-MAY-20
11:20pm
000000
No OrdersJULIANAContainerIdle20-APR-20
10:05am
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working15
To Finish2
In Port28

Gang Totals
New32
Back36
Cut0
Total68

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back4961643555
Total100082721154
Cut0000
New5046629599

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel17500067
CYDock209011
CYRail0114015
Total195123093
CraneVessel001220122
CraneDock1408022
CraneRail00606
Total1401360150
JitneyVessel60006
JitneyDock10506
Total705012
ClerkVessel3231410104
ClerkDock16619041
ClerkRail6410020
Total5441700165
LongshoreVessel42346512201010
LongshoreDock4810580116
LongshoreRail2139460106
Total49251422601232
Walking BossVessel490550104
Walking BossDock20507
Walking BossRail20305
Total530630116

Casual Hall Jobs
Casual Dispatch Start No.NL4679