05/30/2020 1st Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMMAERSK NEWHAVENContainerIdle29-MAY-20
02:00pm
000030
APMMAERSK ESSENContainerWrkng27-MAY-20
10:25am
0707380
APMJULIANAContainerIdle20-APR-20
10:05am
0000150
EVERPORTTEXAS TRIUMPHContainerIdle26-MAY-20
01:45am
0000420
FENIXCMA CGM PANAMAContainerWrkng29-MAY-20
12:45am
1607210
FENIXBELITAContainerIdle28-MAY-20
12:45am
000070
LBCTCOSCO NETHERLANDSContainerWrkng27-MAY-20
11:55am
06063940
METROCAPE FLATTERYBulk DryWrkng25-MAY-20
10:05am
100130
MTC SCYM MUTUALITYContainerIdle27-MAY-20
12:55am
0000270
PSTNEW MOMENTUMBulk DryIdle24-MAY-20
12:00pm
00001414
SSAROTTERDAM EXPRESSContainerIdle29-MAY-20
02:45am
000055
SSAHORIZON ENTERPRISEContainerIdle28-MAY-20
01:35pm
000090
SSACAPE TRAFALGARBulk DryWrkng27-MAY-20
06:00pm
010123
SSABBC SCANDINAVIAGeneral CargoWrkng27-MAY-20
08:15am
010154
SSALONDON EXPRESSContainerWrkng18-MAY-20
12:45pm
300356
SSAHORIZON RELIANCEContainerIdle11-MAY-20
10:50am
000021
SSAJULIANAContainerWrkng20-APR-20
10:05am
200220
SSAHORIZON SPIRITContainerIdle20-APR-20
03:40am
000043
SSATLURLINEContainerIdle29-MAY-20
01:10am
0000912
SSATCAPT. THANASISContainerIdle26-MAY-20
01:55am
00001212
TOTALHYUNDAI EARTHContainerWrkng29-MAY-20
12:30am
05051631
TOTALMSC RAVENNAContainerWrkng25-MAY-20
10:40am
14055253
TRA NYK METEORContainerIdle28-MAY-20
12:20pm
000040
TRA KUALA LUMPUR EXPRESSContainerWrkng28-MAY-20
12:40am
0505240
WCTSONE EAGLEContainerWrkng26-MAY-20
02:15am
0505500
YUSENNYK ORIONContainerWrkng28-MAY-20
02:10am
1203180
No OrdersHANABargeIdle28-MAY-20
11:20pm
000000
No OrdersSIUSLAWBargeIdle28-MAY-20
11:20pm
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working13
To Finish0
In Port28

Gang Totals
New9
Back42
Cut0
Total51

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back36812355546
Total765177911033
Cut0000
New3975436487

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel11710082
CYDock0323026
CYRail2318023
Total1377410131
CraneVessel0295097
CraneDock03319052
CraneRail00202
Total0351160151
JitneyVessel24006
JitneyDock04206
Total282012
ClerkVessel85627091
ClerkDock24226070
ClerkRail2611019
Total12104640180
LongshoreVessel353312950760
LongshoreDock5081850216
LongshoreRail3349310113
Total43644221101089
Walking BossVessel36043079
Walking BossDock20507
Walking BossRail10203
Total39050089

Longshore Hall Jobs
Jobs Dispatched392