05/30/2020 2nd Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMMAERSK NEWHAVENContainerIdle30-MAY-20
12:00am
000030
APMMAERSK ESSENContainerWrkng27-MAY-20
10:25am
0606440
APMJULIANAContainerIdle20-APR-20
10:05am
0000150
EVERPORTTEXAS TRIUMPHContainerIdle26-MAY-20
01:45am
0000420
FENIXCMA CGM PANAMAContainerWrkng29-MAY-20
12:45am
0707280
LBCTCOSCO NETHERLANDSContainerWrkng27-MAY-20
11:55am
24064540
METROCAPE FLATTERYBulk DryWrkng25-MAY-20
10:05am
100140
MTC SCYM MUTUALITYContainerIdle27-MAY-20
12:55am
0000270
SSAROTTERDAM EXPRESSContainerIdle29-MAY-20
02:45am
000055
SSAHORIZON ENTERPRISEContainerIdle28-MAY-20
01:35pm
000090
SSACAPE TRAFALGARBulk DryIdle27-MAY-20
06:00pm
000023
SSABBC SCANDINAVIAGeneral CargoWrkng27-MAY-20
08:15am
100164
SSALONDON EXPRESSContainerWrkng18-MAY-20
12:45pm
200276
SSAHORIZON RELIANCEContainerIdle11-MAY-20
10:50am
000021
SSAJULIANAContainerIdle20-APR-20
10:05am
000020
SSAHORIZON SPIRITContainerIdle20-APR-20
03:40am
000043
SSATLURLINEContainerIdle29-MAY-20
01:10am
0000912
TOTALHYUNDAI EARTHContainerWrkng29-MAY-20
12:30am
04042031
TOTALMSC RAVENNAContainerWrkng25-MAY-20
10:40am
13045653
TRA KUALA LUMPUR EXPRESSContainerWrkng28-MAY-20
12:40am
0505290
WCTSONE EAGLEContainerWrkng26-MAY-20
02:15am
2406560
YUSENNYK ORIONContainerIdle28-MAY-20
02:10am
0000180
No OrdersHANABargeIdle28-MAY-20
11:20pm
000000
No OrdersSIUSLAWBargeIdle28-MAY-20
11:20pm
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working10
To Finish2
In Port24

Gang Totals
New9
Back33
Cut0
Total42

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back322235359
Total673478755
Cut0000
New351243396

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel7510058
CYRail1014015
Total85114073
CraneVessel1078079
CraneDock00606
CraneRail00808
Total1092093
JitneyVessel40004
JitneyRail10001
Total50005
ClerkVessel74121069
ClerkDock00606
ClerkRail6317026
Total1344440101
LongshoreVessel312281780671
LongshoreDock2225029
LongshoreRail3732350104
Total3513151380804
Walking BossVessel32031063
Walking BossDock00202
Walking BossRail00505
Total32038070

Casual Hall Jobs
Casual Dispatch Start No.NL4679