05/31/2020 1st Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMMAERSK NEWHAVENContainerIdle30-MAY-20
12:00am
000030
APMMAERSK ESSENContainerWrkng27-MAY-20
10:25am
1708520
APMJULIANAContainerIdle20-APR-20
10:05am
0000150
EVERPORTTEXAS TRIUMPHContainerIdle26-MAY-20
01:45am
0000420
FENIXCMA CGM PANAMAContainerWrkng29-MAY-20
12:45am
0707350
LBCTCOSCO NETHERLANDSContainerWrkng27-MAY-20
11:55am
14054940
METROCAPE FLATTERYBulk DryIdle25-MAY-20
10:05am
000040
MTC SCYM MUTUALITYContainerIdle27-MAY-20
12:55am
0000270
SSAROTTERDAM EXPRESSContainerIdle29-MAY-20
02:45am
000055
SSAHORIZON ENTERPRISEContainerIdle28-MAY-20
01:35pm
000090
SSACAPE TRAFALGARBulk DryWrkng27-MAY-20
06:00pm
010133
SSABBC SCANDINAVIAGeneral CargoWrkng27-MAY-20
08:15am
010174
SSALONDON EXPRESSContainerWrkng18-MAY-20
12:45pm
1203106
SSAHORIZON RELIANCEContainerIdle11-MAY-20
10:50am
000021
SSAJULIANAContainerWrkng20-APR-20
10:05am
200240
SSAHORIZON SPIRITContainerIdle20-APR-20
03:40am
000043
SSATMANUKAIContainerWrkng31-MAY-20
04:30am
4004412
SSATLURLINEContainerIdle29-MAY-20
01:10am
0000912
TOTALHYUNDAI EARTHContainerWrkng29-MAY-20
12:30am
05052531
TOTALMSC RAVENNAContainerIdle25-MAY-20
10:40am
00005653
TRA KUALA LUMPUR EXPRESSContainerWrkng28-MAY-20
12:40am
0505340
WCTSONE EAGLEContainerIdle26-MAY-20
02:15am
0000560
YUSENNYK ORIONContainerIdle28-MAY-20
02:10am
0000180
No OrdersCSL FRONTIERDischarging BulkIdle30-MAY-20
09:00pm
000000
No OrdersHANABargeIdle28-MAY-20
11:20pm
000000
No OrdersSIUSLAWBargeIdle28-MAY-20
11:20pm
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working10
To Finish0
In Port26

Gang Totals
New9
Back32
Cut0
Total41

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back310325338
Total628586719
Cut0000
New318261381

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel11500061
CYRail1020021
Total125020082
CraneVessel1269072
CraneDock00606
CraneRail0015015
Total1290093
JitneyVessel14005
JitneyRail10001
Total24006
ClerkVessel54321069
ClerkDock00606
ClerkRail2717026
Total750440101
LongshoreVessel285267690621
LongshoreDock2334039
LongshoreRail5818570133
Total3452881600793
Walking BossVessel28041069
Walking BossDock00202
Walking BossRail10809
Total29051080

Longshore Hall Jobs
Jobs Dispatched301