06/01/2020 1st Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMMAERSK ESSENContainerIdle27-MAY-20
10:25am
0000560
APMJULIANAContainerIdle20-APR-20
10:05am
0000150
CCMWSIUSLAWBargeWrkng28-MAY-20
11:20pm
100110
EVERPORTEVER LOYALContainerWrkng31-MAY-20
04:00pm
6006130
FENIXPRESIDENT WILSONContainerWrkng01-JUN-20
04:00am
600660
FENIXCMA CGM PANAMAContainerWrkng29-MAY-20
12:45am
2507480
LBCTCOSCO NETHERLANDSContainerIdle27-MAY-20
11:55am
00004940
METROCAPE FLATTERYBulk DryIdle25-MAY-20
10:05am
000040
SSAKOTA EKSPRESContainerWrkng01-JUN-20
05:00am
300332
SSAWARNOW JUPITERGeneral CargoWrkng31-MAY-20
07:30pm
200220
SSACAPE TRAFALGARBulk DryWrkng27-MAY-20
06:00pm
010153
SSABBC SCANDINAVIAGeneral CargoIdle27-MAY-20
08:15am
000074
SSALONDON EXPRESSContainerIdle18-MAY-20
12:45pm
0000106
SSAHORIZON RELIANCEContainerIdle11-MAY-20
10:50am
000021
SSAJULIANAContainerIdle20-APR-20
10:05am
000040
SSAHORIZON SPIRITContainerIdle20-APR-20
03:40am
000043
SSATMANUKAIContainerIdle31-MAY-20
03:25am
0000612
TOTALMSC RANIAContainerWrkng01-JUN-20
04:00am
300332
TOTALHYUNDAI EARTHContainerWrkng29-MAY-20
12:30am
13043431
TOTALMSC RAVENNAContainerIdle25-MAY-20
10:40am
00005653
TRA NYK NEBULAContainerWrkng31-MAY-20
03:30pm
200260
TRA KUALA LUMPUR EXPRESSContainerWrkng28-MAY-20
12:40am
1304410
WCTSONE EAGLEContainerIdle26-MAY-20
02:15am
0000560
No OrdersCSL FRONTIERDischarging BulkIdle30-MAY-20
06:10pm
000000
No OrdersHANABargeIdle28-MAY-20
11:20pm
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working11
To Finish0
In Port25

Gang Totals
New27
Back12
Cut0
Total39

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back188018206
Total57022042832
Cut0000
New38222024626

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel25240049
CYDock11027038
CYRail3010013
Total3924370100
CraneVessel0264066
CraneDock40037077
Total4021010143
JitneyVessel60006
JitneyDock803011
Total1403017
ClerkVessel251826069
ClerkDock40040080
ClerkRail01203
Total6519680152
LongshoreVessel339162640565
LongshoreDock17701050282
LongshoreRail231722062
Total5391791910909
Walking BossVessel18844070
Walking BossDock308011
Walking BossRail10203
Total22854084