05/31/2020 2nd Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMMAERSK ESSENContainerWrkng27-MAY-20
10:25am
2204560
APMJULIANAContainerIdle20-APR-20
10:05am
0000150
EVERPORTEVER LOYALContainerWrkng31-MAY-20
04:00pm
700770
FENIXCMA CGM PANAMAContainerWrkng29-MAY-20
12:45am
1506410
LBCTCOSCO NETHERLANDSContainerIdle27-MAY-20
11:55am
00004940
METROCAPE FLATTERYBulk DryIdle25-MAY-20
10:05am
000040
SSACAPE TRAFALGARBulk DryWrkng27-MAY-20
06:00pm
100143
SSABBC SCANDINAVIAGeneral CargoIdle27-MAY-20
08:15am
000074
SSALONDON EXPRESSContainerIdle18-MAY-20
12:45pm
0000106
SSAHORIZON RELIANCEContainerIdle11-MAY-20
10:50am
000021
SSAJULIANAContainerIdle20-APR-20
10:05am
000040
SSAHORIZON SPIRITContainerIdle20-APR-20
03:40am
000043
SSATMANUKAIContainerWrkng31-MAY-20
03:25am
2002612
TOTALHYUNDAI EARTHContainerWrkng29-MAY-20
12:30am
14053031
TOTALMSC RAVENNAContainerIdle25-MAY-20
10:40am
00005653
TRA NYK NEBULAContainerWrkng31-MAY-20
03:30pm
400440
TRA KUALA LUMPUR EXPRESSContainerWrkng28-MAY-20
12:40am
1203370
WCTSONE EAGLEContainerIdle26-MAY-20
02:15am
0000560
No OrdersCSL FRONTIERDischarging BulkIdle30-MAY-20
06:10pm
000000
No OrdersHANABargeIdle28-MAY-20
11:20pm
000000
No OrdersSIUSLAWBargeIdle28-MAY-20
11:20pm
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working8
To Finish0
In Port21

Gang Totals
New19
Back13
Cut0
Total32

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back22802230
Total518139540
Cut0000
New290137310

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel19260045
CYDock40206
CYRail00404
Total23266055
CraneVessel2058060
CraneDock00505
CraneRail00202
Total2065067
JitneyDock00303
Total00303
ClerkVessel52229056
ClerkDock606012
ClerkRail30306
Total142238074
LongshoreVessel267206580531
LongshoreDock7022029
LongshoreRail3217022
Total277208970582
Walking BossVessel18031049
Walking BossDock00303
Walking BossRail10001
Total19034053

Casual Hall Jobs
Casual Dispatch Start No.NL4679