06/01/2020 2nd Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMMAERSK ESSENContainerIdle27-MAY-20
10:25am
0000560
APMJULIANAContainerIdle20-APR-20
10:05am
0000150
CCMWSIUSLAWBargeIdle28-MAY-20
11:20pm
000010
EVERPORTEVER LOYALContainerWrkng31-MAY-20
12:55pm
1607200
FENIXPRESIDENT WILSONContainerWrkng01-JUN-20
12:50am
300380
FENIXCMA CGM PANAMAContainerWrkng29-MAY-20
12:45am
2406510
PTSCTURICUMBulk DryWrkng01-JUN-20
12:00pm
100110
SSAKOTA EKSPRESContainerIdle01-JUN-20
03:00am
000032
SSAWARNOW JUPITERGeneral CargoWrkng31-MAY-20
06:45pm
200240
SSACAPE TRAFALGARBulk DryIdle27-MAY-20
06:00pm
000033
SSAHORIZON RELIANCEContainerIdle11-MAY-20
10:50am
000021
SSAJULIANAContainerIdle20-APR-20
10:05am
000040
SSAHORIZON SPIRITContainerIdle20-APR-20
03:40am
000043
SSATMANUKAIContainerWrkng31-MAY-20
03:25am
0101612
TOTALMSC RANIAContainerWrkng01-JUN-20
12:15am
100142
TOTALHYUNDAI EARTHContainerWrkng29-MAY-20
12:30am
12033531
TRA NYK NEBULAContainerIdle31-MAY-20
01:15pm
000060
TRA KUALA LUMPUR EXPRESSContainerWrkng28-MAY-20
12:40am
2305460
No OrdersCSL FRONTIERDischarging BulkIdle30-MAY-20
06:10pm
000000
No OrdersHANABargeIdle28-MAY-20
11:20pm
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working9
To Finish2
In Port20

Gang Totals
New13
Back16
Cut0
Total29

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back27532280
Total45315113617
Cut0000
New17814811337

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel3250028
CYDock13023036
CYRail00606
Total162529070
CraneVessel0046046
CraneDock25055080
CraneRail00808
Total2501090134
JitneyVessel10001
JitneyDock10809
Total208010
ClerkVessel112223056
ClerkDock46133080
ClerkRail10607
Total5823620143
LongshoreVessel153252460451
LongshoreDock10021190221
LongshoreRail10237049
Total2632562020721
Walking BossVessel14130045
Walking BossDock20709
Walking BossRail00202
Total16139056

Casual Hall Jobs
Casual Dispatch Start No.NL4679