06/02/2020 1st Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMMAERSK ESSENContainerIdle27-MAY-20
10:25am
0000560
APMJULIANAContainerIdle20-APR-20
10:05am
0000150
CCMWSIUSLAWBargeIdle28-MAY-20
11:20pm
000010
EVERPORTEVER LOYALContainerWrkng31-MAY-20
12:55pm
0606250
FENIXPRESIDENT WILSONContainerWrkng01-JUN-20
12:50am
0404120
FENIXCMA CGM PANAMAContainerIdle29-MAY-20
12:45am
0000500
PTSCTURICUMBulk DryWrkng01-JUN-20
12:00pm
100120
SSAKOTA EKSPRESContainerIdle01-JUN-20
03:00am
000032
SSAWARNOW JUPITERGeneral CargoIdle31-MAY-20
06:45pm
000020
SSACAPE TRAFALGARBulk DryWrkng27-MAY-20
06:00pm
100143
SSAHORIZON RELIANCEContainerIdle11-MAY-20
10:50am
000021
SSAJULIANAContainerIdle20-APR-20
10:05am
000040
SSAHORIZON SPIRITContainerIdle20-APR-20
03:40am
000043
SSATBOMAR HAMBURGContainerWrkng02-JUN-20
04:30am
500550
SSATMANUKAIContainerWrkng31-MAY-20
03:25am
2002812
TOTALMSC RANIAContainerIdle01-JUN-20
12:15am
000032
TOTALHYUNDAI EARTHContainerIdle29-MAY-20
12:30am
00003531
TRA KOWLOON BAYContainerWrkng02-JUN-20
04:00am
400440
TRA NYK NEBULAContainerIdle31-MAY-20
01:15pm
000060
TRA KUALA LUMPUR EXPRESSContainerIdle28-MAY-20
12:40am
0000460
WCTSONE BLUE JAYContainerWrkng02-JUN-20
05:00am
700770
YUSENDANAE CContainerWrkng02-JUN-20
05:00am
300330
No OrdersCSL FRONTIERDischarging BulkIdle30-MAY-20
06:10pm
000000
No OrdersHANABargeIdle28-MAY-20
11:20pm
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working9
To Finish0
In Port24

Gang Totals
New23
Back10
Cut0
Total33

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back17124746464
Total531481861098
Cut0000
New36023440634

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel27240051
CYDock161558089
CYRail1522028
Total4444800168
CraneVessel0058058
CraneDock3944940177
Total39441520235
JitneyVessel20002
JitneyDock3710020
Total5710022
ClerkVessel171621054
ClerkDock6993760238
ClerkRail5714026
Total911161110318
LongshoreVessel330155580543
LongshoreDock1611542500565
LongshoreRail3439530126
Total52534836101234
Walking BossVessel13031044
Walking BossDock4011015
Walking BossRail10405
Total18046064

Longshore Hall Jobs
Jobs Dispatched371