06/02/2020 2nd Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMJULIANAContainerIdle20-APR-20
10:05am
0000150
CCMWSIUSLAWBargeIdle28-MAY-20
11:20pm
000010
EVERPORTEVER LOYALContainerWrkng31-MAY-20
12:55pm
2608330
FENIXPRESIDENT WILSONContainerWrkng01-JUN-20
12:50am
2204160
FENIXCMA CGM PANAMAContainerIdle29-MAY-20
12:45am
0000500
PTSCTURICUMBulk DryWrkng01-JUN-20
08:55am
010130
SSAWARNOW JUPITERGeneral CargoIdle31-MAY-20
06:45pm
000020
SSACAPE TRAFALGARBulk DryIdle27-MAY-20
06:00pm
000043
SSAHORIZON RELIANCEContainerIdle11-MAY-20
10:50am
000021
SSAJULIANAContainerIdle20-APR-20
10:05am
000040
SSAHORIZON SPIRITContainerIdle20-APR-20
03:40am
000043
SSATBOMAR HAMBURGContainerWrkng02-JUN-20
01:50am
4004912
SSATMANUKAIContainerWrkng31-MAY-20
03:25am
31041212
TOTALMSC SVEVAContainerWrkng02-JUN-20
02:00pm
7007767
TOTALHYUNDAI EARTHContainerIdle29-MAY-20
12:30am
00003531
TRA KOWLOON BAYContainerWrkng02-JUN-20
01:10am
300370
TRA KUALA LUMPUR EXPRESSContainerIdle28-MAY-20
12:40am
0000460
WCTSONE BLUE JAYContainerWrkng02-JUN-20
01:40am
6006130
YUSENDANAE CContainerWrkng02-JUN-20
01:50am
300360
No OrdersHANABargeIdle28-MAY-20
11:20pm
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working9
To Finish2
In Port20

Gang Totals
New30
Back10
Cut0
Total40

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back1761850361
Total675326641065
Cut0000
New49914164704

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel35200055
CYDock161430060
CYRail807015
Total5934370130
CraneVessel0070070
CraneDock203146097
Total20311160167
JitneyVessel41005
JitneyDock259016
Total669021
ClerkVessel211521057
ClerkDock3862490149
ClerkRail1104015
Total7077740221
LongshoreVessel458156700684
LongshoreDock1011231230347
LongshoreRail53016069
Total61227920901100
Walking BossVessel20527052
Walking BossDock208010
Walking BossRail00202
Total22537064

Casual Hall Jobs
Casual Dispatch Start No.NL4679