06/03/2020 1st Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMEVER FAITHContainerWrkng03-JUN-20
05:00am
800880
APMJULIANAContainerIdle20-APR-20
10:05am
0000150
CCMWSIUSLAWBargeIdle28-MAY-20
11:20pm
000010
EVERPORTEVER LOYALContainerIdle31-MAY-20
12:55pm
0000320
FENIXPRESIDENT WILSONContainerWrkng01-JUN-20
12:50am
1203170
FENIXCMA CGM PANAMAContainerIdle29-MAY-20
12:45am
0000500
LBCTOOCL TAIPEIContainerWrkng03-JUN-20
05:00am
7007740
PTSCTURICUMBulk DryWrkng01-JUN-20
08:55am
010140
SSACSCL WINTERContainerWrkng03-JUN-20
04:00am
6006628
SSAWARNOW JUPITERGeneral CargoIdle31-MAY-20
06:45pm
000020
SSACAPE TRAFALGARBulk DryIdle27-MAY-20
06:00pm
000043
SSAHORIZON RELIANCEContainerIdle11-MAY-20
10:50am
000021
SSAJULIANAContainerIdle20-APR-20
10:05am
000040
SSAHORIZON SPIRITContainerIdle20-APR-20
03:40am
000043
SSATBOMAR HAMBURGContainerIdle02-JUN-20
01:50am
0000812
SSATMANUKAIContainerIdle31-MAY-20
03:25am
00001212
TOTALMSC SARA ELENAContainerWrkng02-JUN-20
09:30pm
5005510
TOTALMSC SVEVAContainerWrkng02-JUN-20
02:00pm
70071367
TOTALHYUNDAI EARTHContainerIdle29-MAY-20
12:30am
00003531
TRA KOWLOON BAYContainerWrkng02-JUN-20
01:10am
0303100
TRA KUALA LUMPUR EXPRESSContainerIdle28-MAY-20
12:40am
0000460
WCTSONE BLUE JAYContainerWrkng02-JUN-20
01:40am
0606190
YUSENDANAE CContainerIdle02-JUN-20
01:50am
000050
No OrdersELIZABETH RIVERBulk DryIdle02-JUN-20
09:00pm
000000
No OrdersHANABargeIdle28-MAY-20
11:20pm
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working9
To Finish1
In Port25

Gang Totals
New34
Back12
Cut0
Total46

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back20026059519
Total829420981347
Cut0000
New62916039828

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel65140079
CYDock192241082
CYRail0224026
Total8438650187
CraneVessel1081082
CraneDock457710132
CraneRail00606
Total5571580220
JitneyVessel30003
JitneyDock3510018
JitneyRail00303
Total6513024
ClerkVessel341420068
ClerkDock4592710208
ClerkRail21124037
Total811171150313
LongshoreVessel563186810830
LongshoreDock1111681950474
LongshoreRail3748760161
Total71140235201465
Walking BossVessel32036068
Walking BossDock4010014
Walking BossRail00707
Total36053089

Longshore Hall Jobs
Jobs Dispatched505