06/04/2020 1st Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMEVER FAITHContainerWrkng03-JUN-20
01:30am
0707220
CCMWSIUSLAWBargeIdle28-MAY-20
11:20pm
000010
EVERPORTEVER SMARTContainerWrkng03-JUN-20
04:00pm
5005110
EVERPORTEVER LOYALContainerIdle31-MAY-20
12:55pm
0000320
FENIXPRESIDENT WILSONContainerIdle01-JUN-20
12:50am
0000170
LBCTCOSCO SHIPPING DENALIContainerWrkng03-JUN-20
03:00pm
50051140
LBCTOOCL TAIPEIContainerWrkng03-JUN-20
01:55am
04041540
PTSCTURICUMBulk DryWrkng01-JUN-20
08:55am
010160
SSACSCL WINTERContainerWrkng03-JUN-20
01:10am
05051628
SSAHORIZON RELIANCEContainerIdle11-MAY-20
10:50am
000021
SSAHORIZON SPIRITContainerIdle20-APR-20
03:40am
000043
SSATBOMAR HAMBURGContainerWrkng02-JUN-20
01:50am
30031112
SSATMANUKAIContainerIdle31-MAY-20
03:25am
00001212
TOTALSEALAND MANZANILLOContainerWrkng03-JUN-20
08:30am
300332
TOTALMSC SARA ELENAContainerWrkng03-JUN-20
02:05am
02021010
TOTALMSC SVEVAContainerWrkng02-JUN-20
10:15am
06062667
TRA OSAKA EXPRESSContainerWrkng04-JUN-20
04:00am
600660
TRA KOWLOON BAYContainerWrkng02-JUN-20
01:10am
1304170
WCTSONE BLUE JAYContainerWrkng02-JUN-20
01:40am
0606310
YUSENONE HAMBURGContainerWrkng04-JUN-20
05:00am
500550
YUSENDANAE CContainerIdle02-JUN-20
01:50am
000050
No OrdersBELL BAYBulk DryIdle03-JUN-20
05:00pm
000000
No OrdersELIZABETH RIVERBulk DryIdle02-JUN-20
07:00pm
000000
No OrdersHANABargeIdle28-MAY-20
11:20pm
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working14
To Finish0
In Port24

Gang Totals
New28
Back34
Cut0
Total62

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back53118388802
Total9923491401481
Cut0000
New46116652679

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel36620098
CYDock91356078
CYRail7127035
Total5276830211
CraneVessel101170118
CraneDock2131790131
CraneRail00606
Total22312020255
JitneyVessel13004
JitneyDock558018
Total688022
ClerkVessel3243340109
ClerkDock3475590168
ClerkRail41321038
Total701311140315
LongshoreVessel3784881170983
LongshoreDock1271082260461
LongshoreRail4675740195
Total55167141701639
Walking BossVessel51045096
Walking BossDock509014
Walking BossRail20507
Total580590117

Longshore Hall Jobs
Jobs Dispatched408