06/05/2020 1st Shift LA/LB Dispatch Summary

Displayed below is a brief summary of hall activity. To view a full summary, including labor totals and vessel details, please view the PDF.

Remarks: None

CompanyVesselTypeStatusETA/ATANewBackCutTotalWrkd to DateTo Finish
APMKOTA EKSPRESContainerWrkng05-JUN-20
04:00pm
100110
APMEVER FAITHContainerWrkng03-JUN-20
01:30am
0606330
CCMWSIUSLAWBargeIdle28-MAY-20
11:20pm
000010
EVERPORTEVER SMARTContainerWrkng03-JUN-20
01:15pm
1506230
FENIXCMA CGM T. JEFFERSONContainerWrkng04-JUN-20
02:00pm
7007150
LBCTCOSCO SHIPPING DENALIContainerWrkng03-JUN-20
12:10pm
05052140
LBCTOOCL TAIPEIContainerWrkng03-JUN-20
01:55am
04042340
METROCSL TECUMSEHDischarging BulkWrkng05-JUN-20
07:00am
100110
METROBELL BAYBulk DryWrkng03-JUN-20
01:55pm
100122
METROELIZABETH RIVERBulk DryIdle02-JUN-20
07:00pm
000010
PSTSAGA DISCOVERYGeneral CargoWrkng05-JUN-20
04:00am
200224
PTSCTURICUMBulk DryWrkng01-JUN-20
08:55am
010180
SSASEASPAN HAMBURGContainerWrkng05-JUN-20
03:30am
400440
SSAHORIZON PACIFICContainerWrkng04-JUN-20
03:00pm
200257
SSACSCL WINTERContainerWrkng03-JUN-20
01:10am
15062628
SSAHORIZON RELIANCEContainerIdle11-MAY-20
10:50am
000021
SSAHORIZON SPIRITContainerIdle20-APR-20
03:40am
000043
SSATDANIEL K. INOUYEContainerWrkng05-JUN-20
12:30am
3003412
SSATBOMAR HAMBURGContainerIdle02-JUN-20
01:50am
00001112
TOTALSEALAND MANZANILLOContainerIdle03-JUN-20
06:00am
000032
TOTALMSC SARA ELENAContainerIdle03-JUN-20
02:05am
00001010
TOTALMSC SVEVAContainerWrkng02-JUN-20
10:15am
16074067
TRA NYK RIGELContainerWrkng04-JUN-20
04:30pm
300360
TRA OSAKA EXPRESSContainerWrkng04-JUN-20
12:50am
0404130
TRA KOWLOON BAYContainerIdle02-JUN-20
01:10am
0000170
WCTSONE BLUE JAYContainerWrkng02-JUN-20
01:40am
0606430
YUSENONE HAMBURGContainerWrkng04-JUN-20
01:30am
0404130
No OrdersHANABargeIdle28-MAY-20
11:20pm
000000

Vessel Totals
No Manpower0
Shorted0
Working19
To Finish0
In Port28

Gang Totals
New27
Back46
Cut0
Total73

JobsVesselYard/GateRailTotal
Back64026689995
Total11215451081774
Cut0000
New48127919779

Cat/BoardTypeNewBackSteadyCutTotal
CYVessel417300114
CYDock2519620106
CYRail3517025
Total6997790245
CraneVessel211350138
CraneDock4846730167
CraneRail00808
Total50472160313
JitneyVessel1642022
JitneyDock1279028
Total281111050
ClerkVessel3346440123
ClerkDock7197870255
ClerkRail4519028
Total1081481500406
LongshoreVessel38959413701120
LongshoreDock2021692380609
LongshoreRail1284520148
Total60384742701877
Walking BossVessel590570116
Walking BossDock6012018
Walking BossRail30407
Total680730141

Longshore Hall Jobs
Jobs Dispatched407